T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Hall'o'Fame - Tournaments

The best T³-Tournaments of the year 2013
Gold Award Name: 1er OPEN DU NORD à Marquette Lez Lille
Location: F59520 Marquette Lez Lille
Participants: 24
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.16)
Gold Award Name: TGH-Kampagnenwochenende
Location: D32049 Herford
Participants: 18
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.21)
Gold Award Name: 6. Rhein Main Meisterschaften 40K
Location: D61130 Nidderau
Participants: 70
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.29)
Gold Award Name: La Vouivre de printemps
Location: CH1950 Sion
Participants: 20
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.31)
Gold Award Name: Charity 2013 WaHo
Location: A2801 Katzelsdorf
Participants: 20
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.38)
Gold Award Name: Double Trouble V2
Location: B3000 Leuven
Participants: 36
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.46)
Gold Award Name: Throne of Zhobby
Location: F93470 Coubron
Participants: 160
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.53)
Gold Award Name: May Medium Massacre
Location: NL9712 Groningen
Participants: 16
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.68)
Gold Award Name: ÖMS 2013
Location: A2700 Wiener Neustadt
Participants: 63
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.83)
Gold Award Name: Tournoi par Equipes 6
Location: CH1950 Sion
Participants: 64
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.04)
Silver Award Name: tournoi ramène tes jeux
Location: F56450 Theix
Participants: 16
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.2)
Silver Award Name: TGH-Cup I
Location: D32049 Herford
Participants: 20
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.26)
Silver Award Name: 5ème tournoi de la Confrérie Galactique 40K
Location: CH1890 St Maurice
Participants: 18
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.38)
Silver Award Name: Diabolic duo's 2013
Location: B9100 Sintniklaas
Participants: 32
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.47)
Silver Award Name: 1. Wiener Wm/H Meisterschaften
Location: A1150 Wien
Participants: 26
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.52)
Silver Award Name: 666 - Coin of Evil 2013
Location: D71640 Ludwigsburg
Participants: 60
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.54)
Silver Award Name: Tournoi des Vikings 2013
Location: F14790 Verson (Proche Caen)
Participants: 84
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.71)
Bronze Award Name: Stras' Wars, Episode I
Location: F67000 Strasbourg
Participants: 20
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.22)
Bronze Award Name: Dead Fish Gladiators #1
Location: D69115 Heidelberg
Participants: 16
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.27)
Bronze Award Name: Zürich Open
Location: CH8038 Zürich
Participants: 17
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.48)
Bronze Award Name: Insurrection 5
Location: B3010 Kesse Lo
Participants: 44
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.49)
Bronze Award Name: Hau den Nikolaus Turnier
Location: A1230 Wien
Participants: 16
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.55)
Bronze Award Name: Heavy Metal Dayz 2013 - Grim's Märchen
Location: D46149 Oberhausen
Participants: 120
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.58)
Bronze Award Name: Grand Tournoi du Sud 2
Location: F11000 Carcassonne
Participants: 84
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.77)
BIG Award Name: Drużynowe Mistrzostwa Polski 2013
Location: PL66-400 Gorzów Wielkopolski
Participants: 110
BIG Award Name: Throne of Zhobby
Location: F93470 Coubron
Participants: 160
BIG Award Name: Stadtmeisterschaften 40K 2013
Location: D48149 Münster
Participants: 180
BIG Award Name: Nieuwjaarstoernooi Hired Guns 2013
Location: NL5403 Uden
Participants: 34
BIG Award Name: 12th Conflict
Location: B3200 Gelrode
Participants: 50
BIG Award Name: ÖMS 2013
Location: A2700 Wiener Neustadt
Participants: 63
BIG Award Name: Tournoi par Equipes 6
Location: CH1950 Sion
Participants: 64


The best T³-Tournaments of the year 2012
Gold Award Name: WEC - Himmelfahrtsturnier
Location: D97877 Wertheim
Participants: 22
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.17)
Gold Award Name: Open eden region centre 2012
Location: F18000 Bourges
Participants: 33
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.27)
Gold Award Name: Warpstorm
Location: B8400 Oostende
Participants: 36
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.44)
Gold Award Name: 1. Rhein Main Teammeisterschaften 40K
Location: D61130 Nidderau
Participants: 70
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.45)
Gold Award Name: Schlacht um Katzelsdorf II
Location: A2700 Wiener Neustadt
Participants: 23
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.47)
Gold Award Name: Black Pearl - Le Retour !
Location: F62100 Calais
Participants: 120
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.55)
Gold Award Name: FOW - ETC 2012
Location: PL66-401 Gorzów Wielkopolski
Participants: 120
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.61)
Gold Award Name: Monster Brawl VII
Location: CH4410 Liestal
Participants: 22
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.64)
Gold Award Name: Tournoi par équipe des Séides de Aazarh
Location: B1348 Louvain-La-Neuve
Participants: 80
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.03)
Silver Award Name: Cosmophobias Nikolausturnier 2012
Location: D45473 Mülheim
Participants: 17
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.19)
Silver Award Name: Hades Redemption V6 : Il faut Sauver le Soldat XP69
Location: F13010 Marseille
Participants: 20
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.28)
Silver Award Name: 5. Rhein Main Meisterschaften WH40K
Location: D61130 Nidderau
Participants: 70
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.46)
Silver Award Name: L'Union fait la Force VII
Location: F45140 Ormes
Participants: 60
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.58)
Silver Award Name: Der kleine Frosty
Location: A5020 Salzburg
Participants: 22
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.61)
Silver Award Name: 40k- Xmas-Bash 2012
Location: CH9000 St. Gallen
Participants: 22
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.65)
Silver Award Name: XIIème tour de la Tour d'ébène
Location: B7800 Ath
Participants: 40
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.76)
Silver Award Name: Tournoi Compagnie Ardente 2012 par équipes de 2 Battle
Location: B4000 Liege
Participants: 66
Overall Rating: Ok (C) (2.63)
Bronze Award Name: After Halloween - Turnier beim WEC
Location: D97877 Wertheim
Participants: 24
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.21)
Bronze Award Name: fougaler el bestiau
Location: F18000 Bourges
Participants: 18
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.29)
Bronze Award Name: WBC Teamcup 2012
Location: D46149 Oberhausen
Participants: 80
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.55)
Bronze Award Name: 1. Herzogenburger Kampagnentag
Location: A3130 St.Andrä an der Traisen
Participants: 16
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.61)
Bronze Award Name: 2. Miniaturenmaler- Fantasyturnier
Location: CH8050 Zürich
Participants: 16
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.67)
Bronze Award Name: Grand Tournoi du Sud
Location: F11000 Carcassonne
Participants: 82
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.69)
Bronze Award Name: Insurrection 4
Location: B3010 Kessel Lo
Participants: 56
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.79)
BIG Award Name: Black Pearl - Le Retour !
Location: F62100 Calais
Participants: 120
BIG Award Name: FOW - ETC 2012
Location: PL66-401 Gorzów Wielkopolski
Participants: 120
BIG Award Name: Stadtmeisterschaften 2012
Location: D48149 Münster
Participants: 164
BIG Award Name: Tournoi par Equipes 5
Location: CH1950 Sion
Participants: 52
BIG Award Name: ÖMS 2012
Location: A2700 Wiener Neustadt
Participants: 52
BIG Award Name: Tournoi par équipe des Séides de Aazarh
Location: B1348 Louvain-La-Neuve
Participants: 80


The best T³-Tournaments of the year 2011
Gold Award Name: Fun mit Firebug
Location: D67454 Hassloch
Participants: 22
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.16)
Gold Award Name: 8 éme Summer ed Aigle et Dragon
Location: F36330 Le Poinçonnet
Participants: 40
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.18)
Gold Award Name: Primus Corylos Avellana
Location: A1220 Wien
Participants: 18
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.39)
Gold Award Name: 40k-Xmas-Bash 2011
Location: CH9000 St. Gallen
Participants: 20
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.44)
Gold Award Name: Insurrection 3
Location: B3010 Kessel Lo
Participants: 36
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.48)
Gold Award Name: 4. Rhein Main Meisterschaften WH40K
Location: D61130 Nidderau
Participants: 80
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.54)
Gold Award Name: Grand Handicap de Chateaudun 2011
Location: F28200 Chateaudun
Participants: 64
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.79)
Silver Award Name: open eden région centre 2011
Location: F18000 Bourges
Participants: 34
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.26)
Silver Award Name: Niederrhein Cup 2011
Location: D46519 Alpen
Participants: 28
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.32)
Silver Award Name: Trophé Marc-Aurèle 11
Location: CH2013 Colombier
Participants: 18
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.45)
Silver Award Name: Double Trouble Team Tournament
Location: B3000 Leuven
Participants: 30
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.52)
Silver Award Name: Schatten über dem Ostland 2011
Location: D99610 Sömmerda
Participants: 66
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.58)
Silver Award Name: ÖMS - Österreichische MeisterInnenschaften
Location: A2700 Wiener Neustadt
Participants: 48
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.58)
Silver Award Name: L'Anti-seiche du Poulpe
Location: F34200 Sete
Participants: 68
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.86)
Bronze Award Name: Le FLUFF 2 - Campagne Eden - 1er Open du Sud Ouest EDEN
Location: F33700 Mérignac
Participants: 16
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.28)
Bronze Award Name: V-Con 11.2 WH40K Turnier
Location: D78050 Villingen
Participants: 30
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.36)
Bronze Award Name: 40k Gilead Turnier Nr1 2011
Location: A9020 Klagenfurt
Participants: 16
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.66)
Bronze Award Name: Northguard Challenge 13
Location: D22111 Hamburg
Participants: 64
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.7)
Bronze Award Name: ConQuest XVI
Location: CH8620 Wetzikon
Participants: 20
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.72)
Bronze Award Name: 4ème Tournoi des Squigs du Nord
Location: F62100 Calais
Participants: 68
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.86)
Bronze Award Name: The killing fields
Location: B9100 Sintniklaas
Participants: 26
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.86)
BIG Award Name: Stadtmeisterschaft 2011 Fantasy
Location: D48149 Münster
Participants: 168
BIG Award Name: ÖMS - Österreichische MeisterInnenschaften
Location: A2700 Wiener Neustadt
Participants: 48
BIG Award Name: European Single Championship (ESC) 2011 40K
Location: CH1820 Montreux
Participants: 66
BIG Award Name: Club Championships 40k 2011
Location: B3010 Kessel Lo
Participants: 71
BIG Award Name: Mesnil en Equipe
Location: F78320 Mesnil Saint Denis
Participants: 96


The best T³-Tournaments of the year 2010
Gold Award Name: Trophé Marc-Aurèle 10 (FoW)
Location: CH2013 Colombier
Participants: 16
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.09)
Gold Award Name: 6° Convention Dark Crusade Apocalypse
Location: F62231 Sangatte
Participants: 32
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.19)
Gold Award Name: 1. Battlepatrol Ratisbona
Location: D93053 Regensburg
Participants: 22
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.24)
Gold Award Name: WHFB StMs 2010
Location: A8401 Kalsdorf
Participants: 32
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.32)
Gold Award Name: Schatten über dem Ostland 2010
Location: D99610 Sömmerda
Participants: 60
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.5)
Gold Award Name: 8 èmes Rencontres d'Aubagne
Location: F13400 Aubagne
Participants: 71
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.51)
Gold Award Name: 5. Kampf um den Tirolerhuat
Location: A6300 Wörgl
Participants: 66
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.57)
Gold Award Name: Esprits Joueurs 2010
Location: B7000 Mons
Participants: 38
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.84)
Gold Award Name: Compagnie Ardente par Equipes 2010
Location: B4000 Liege
Participants: 62
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.13)
Silver Award Name: Finale officieuse le 10/10/10
Location: F78000 Sartrouville
Participants: 24
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.26)
Silver Award Name: Frühlingsoffensive 2010
Location: D78176 Blumberg - Achdorf
Participants: 25
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.3)
Silver Award Name: Schlachtfest 8.0
Location: A8010 Graz
Participants: 18
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.41)
Silver Award Name: W.E.T. 2010
Location: D97877 Wertheim
Participants: 64
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.51)
Silver Award Name: No Limit des Squigs du Nord - Troisième édition
Location: F62100 Calais
Participants: 64
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.56)
Silver Award Name: Hellhound 40k 2010
Location: CH5300 Turgi
Participants: 40
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.67)
Silver Award Name: IXième tournoi de la tour d'ébène
Location: B7800 Ath
Participants: 28
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.84)
Silver Award Name: Warhammer Neujahrsfestspiele 2010
Location: A5020 Salzburg
Participants: 68
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.4)
Bronze Award Name: Tournoi MLF - 9ème édition.
Location: F59520 Marquette Lez Lille
Participants: 26
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.27)
Bronze Award Name: 2. ULTIMA 40K Patrol
Location: D97421 Schweinfurt
Participants: 24
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.35)
Bronze Award Name: Warhammer 40.000 KTNMS [2010]
Location: A9020 Klagenfurt
Participants: 20
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.54)
Bronze Award Name: II. Firebug 3 Generäle
Location: D67454 Hassloch
Participants: 64
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.58)
Bronze Award Name: Roquebrune 2010
Location: F83520 Roquebrune Sur Argens
Participants: 68
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.68)
Bronze Award Name: Hammer of Legend 3ème opus
Location: CH1470 Estavayer-Le-Lac
Participants: 20
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.98)
Bronze Award Name: Fratres 40K chapitre 1
Location: B5000 Namur
Participants: 18
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.04)
BIG Award Name: TOZ 2010 - Wild Wild North
Location: F60200 Compiègne
Participants: 125
BIG Award Name: Stadtmeisterschaften 2010
Location: D48149 Münster
Participants: 229
BIG Award Name: Swiss Open II
Location: CH1820 Montreux
Participants: 52
BIG Award Name: Club Championships 40K 2010
Location: B3010 Kessel Lo
Participants: 62
BIG Award Name: Warhammer Neujahrsfestspiele 2010
Location: A5020 Salzburg
Participants: 68


The best T³-Tournaments of the year 2009
Gold Award Name: 5° Convention Dark Crusade Apocalypse
Location: F62231 Sangatte
Participants: 36
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.12)
Gold Award Name: Vatertag bei Firebug
Location: D67454 Hassloch
Participants: 24
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.18)
Gold Award Name: Schatten über dem Ostland 2009
Location: D99610 Sömmerda
Participants: 66
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.3)
Gold Award Name: No Limit des Squigs Du Nord
Location: F62100 Calais
Participants: 60
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.45)
Gold Award Name: Salzburger Herbstoffensive 09
Location: A5020 Salzburg
Participants: 18
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.55)
Gold Award Name: 4. Kampf um den Tirolerhuat
Location: A6300 Wörgl
Participants: 76
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.63)
Gold Award Name: 2. Schüpfner Open Air Turnier
Location: CH3054 Schüpfen
Participants: 16
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.72)
Gold Award Name: Tournoi spécial Waterloo des Séides de Aazarh
Location: B1348 Louvain-La-Neuve
Participants: 28
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.74)
Gold Award Name: COMPAGNIE ARDENTE TOURNOI PAR EQUIPES
Location: B4000 Liege
Participants: 73
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.32)
Gold Award Name: Swiss Open
Location: CH1820 Montreux
Participants: 72
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.34)
Silver Award Name: Alkémy à SFJ
Location: F78500 Sartrouville
Participants: 32
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.27)
Silver Award Name: ULTIMA III Exodus
Location: D97421 Schweinfurt
Participants: 36
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.36)
Silver Award Name: 7èmes Rencontres d'Aubagne
Location: F13400 Aubagne
Participants: 69
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.48)
Silver Award Name: 4. Rhein Main Meisterschaften Fantasy
Location: D61130 Nidderau
Participants: 84
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.53)
Silver Award Name: WHFB StMS 09
Location: A8401 Kalsdorf
Participants: 72
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.71)
Silver Award Name: 1. Steirisches Teamturnier
Location: A8010 Graz
Participants: 24
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.78)
Silver Award Name: Knights Tournament 2009
Location: CH9000 St. Gallen
Participants: 34
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.79)
Silver Award Name: Esprit joueurs
Location: B7000 Mons
Participants: 56
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.82)
Silver Award Name: Trolls et Légendes 2009 - Tournoi WHFB
Location: B7000 Mons
Participants: 64
Overall Rating: Ok (C) (2.6)
Bronze Award Name: 6. Imperiale Meisterschaft
Location: D18059 Rostock
Participants: 22
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.42)
Bronze Award Name: Les Squigs en Patrouille
Location: F62231 Sangatte
Participants: 20
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.42)
Bronze Award Name: Coubron's July Folies II
Location: F93470 Coubron
Participants: 60
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.64)
Bronze Award Name: BFT 15 Bonner Nikolauseinzelturnier
Location: D53121 Bonn
Participants: 68
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.69)
Bronze Award Name: Warhammer Festspiele 2009
Location: A5020 Salzburg
Participants: 50
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.79)
Bronze Award Name: Le tournoi des Terrils
Location: B6000 Charleroi
Participants: 59
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.83)
Bronze Award Name: Essertes Tournament 2009
Location: CH1078 Essertes
Participants: 18
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.97)
Bronze Award Name: Salzburger Warhammer Neujahrsfestspiele 09
Location: A5020 Salzburg
Participants: 66
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.03)
BIG Award Name: Stadtmeisterschaften 2009
Location: D48149 Münster
Participants: 210
BIG Award Name: Swiss Open
Location: CH1820 Montreux
Participants: 72
BIG Award Name: COMPAGNIE ARDENTE TOURNOI PAR EQUIPES
Location: B4000 Liege
Participants: 73
BIG Award Name: 4. Kampf um den Tirolerhuat
Location: A6300 Wörgl
Participants: 76
BIG Award Name: * Wavrin 2009 * * Casino Limit *
Location: F59136 Wavrin
Participants: 94


The best T³-Tournaments of the year 2008
Gold Award Name: Ascafa 16 - Limited Edition
Location: D63743 Aschaffenburg
Participants: 32
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.43)
Gold Award Name: 4° Convention Dark Crusade Apocalypse
Location: F62231 Sangatte
Participants: 36
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.43)
Gold Award Name: 3. Kampf um den Tirolerhuat
Location: A6300 Wörgl
Participants: 70
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.47)
Gold Award Name: Vème tournoi de la tour d'Ebène
Location: B7800 Ath
Participants: 40
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.68)
Gold Award Name: Heavy Metal Dayz 5 - Deadly Duets
Location: D46242 Bottrop
Participants: 62
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.7)
Gold Award Name: 6èmes Rencontres d'AUBAGNE
Location: F13400 Aubagne
Participants: 60
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.77)
Gold Award Name: Ragnorok
Location: CH6300 Zug
Participants: 16
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.82)
Gold Award Name: Wiener Fantasy Meisterschaften
Location: A2320 Schwechat
Participants: 50
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.91)
Gold Award Name: Tournoi par équipe Compagnie Ardente 2008
Location: B4000 Liege
Participants: 72
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.2)
Silver Award Name: Schatten über dem Ostland 2008
Location: D99610 Sömmerda
Participants: 52
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.46)
Silver Award Name: Tournoi Alkemy-stère à Lyon
Location: F69007 Lyon
Participants: 16
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.53)
Silver Award Name: WHFB StMS 08
Location: A8401 Kalsdorf
Participants: 60
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.57)
Silver Award Name: Ghostcon Warhammer Fantasy 2008
Location: D85049 Inglstadt
Participants: 60
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.71)
Silver Award Name: la compagnie perdue tournois 40k
Location: B7000 Mons
Participants: 18
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.85)
Silver Award Name: 1. Schüpfner Open Air Turnier
Location: CH3054 Schüpfen
Participants: 18
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.01)
Silver Award Name: * Wavrin 2008 * - * tournoi Disco *
Location: F59136 Wavrin
Participants: 92
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.26)
Bronze Award Name: Ascafa 13 - Rattenschwärme
Location: D63739 Aschaffenburg
Participants: 26
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.47)
Bronze Award Name: 2ème Open du Val Maubuée
Location: F77186 Noisiel
Participants: 29
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.53)
Bronze Award Name: ÖMS Fantasy 2008
Location: A3512 Mautern
Participants: 68
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.7)
Bronze Award Name: Stadtmeisterschaften 40K
Location: D48149 Münster
Participants: 60
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.73)
Bronze Award Name: The Lausanne War Wyrm Tournament II
Location: CH1008 Jouxtens-Mézery
Participants: 31
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.04)
Bronze Award Name: Esprit joueur
Location: B7000 Mons
Participants: 46
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.09)
Bronze Award Name: Semper Ludens 2008
Location: F45160 Olivet
Participants: 62
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.31)
BIG Award Name: Stadtmeisterschaften
Location: D48149 Münster
Participants: 194
BIG Award Name: Hellhound 40k 2008
Location: CH5300 Turgi
Participants: 52
BIG Award Name: 3. Kampf um den Tirolerhuat
Location: A6300 Wörgl
Participants: 70
BIG Award Name: Tournoi par équipe Compagnie Ardente 2008
Location: B4000 Liege
Participants: 72
BIG Award Name: Tournoi équipe du Mesnil
Location: F78320 Mesnil Saint Denis
Participants: 95


The best T³-Tournaments of the year 2007
Gold Award Name: Convention Dark Crusade 2007
Location: F62231 Sangatte
Participants: 40
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.26)
Gold Award Name: III. Firebug 40k Turnier
Location: D67454 Hassloch
Participants: 46
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.42)
Gold Award Name: ÖMS Fantasy Meisterschaften
Location: A3512 Mautern
Participants: 60
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.46)
Gold Award Name: 40k Turnier Pilko/Poserblaster
Location: A8020 Graz
Participants: 14
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.72)
Gold Award Name: BAF 2007
Location: F73000 Chambéry
Participants: 100
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.72)
Gold Award Name: 2. Kasseler VERMINTIDE
Location: D34270 Schauenburg
Participants: 90
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.75)
Gold Award Name: 3ème Tournoi de la tour d'Ebène
Location: B7800 Ath
Participants: 46
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.76)
Gold Award Name: Hellhound 40k - 2007
Location: CH5300 Turgi
Participants: 46
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.8)
Gold Award Name: ConQuest XI
Location: CH8620 Wetzikon
Participants: 18
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.12)
Silver Award Name: Letztes Paladin´s Corner Fantasy Turnier
Location: D67346 Speyer
Participants: 19
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.47)
Silver Award Name: 2. Kampf um den Tirolerhuat
Location: A6300 Wörgl
Participants: 72
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.57)
Silver Award Name: TOURNOI MLF - 3ème EDITION
Location: F59520 Marquette Lez Lille
Participants: 28
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.6)
Silver Award Name: 2. Rhein Main Meisterschaften
Location: D61130 Nidderau
Participants: 78
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.77)
Silver Award Name: 1. BT Tournament
Location: A4063 Hörsching
Participants: 16
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.8)
Silver Award Name: La traque de Malak , tour d'Ebène IV
Location: B7800 Ath
Participants: 22
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.99)
Silver Award Name: El Tournoue 4ed
Location: F34660 Cournonterral
Participants: 64
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.13)
Silver Award Name: The Lausanne War Wyrm Tournament
Location: CH1024 Ecublens
Participants: 26
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.32)
Bronze Award Name: 1. Tabletop Club Rhein Main Cup
Location: D61130 Nidderau
Participants: 20
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.53)
Bronze Award Name: Tournoi MGWA 40K
Location: F95000 Cergy
Participants: 20
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.75)
Bronze Award Name: DUZI 2007
Location: D46485 Wesel
Participants: 118
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.78)
Bronze Award Name: Tournoi 40k montois
Location: B7000 Mons
Participants: 16
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.17)
Bronze Award Name: Mesnil saint denis 1500pts solo
Location: F78320 Le Mesnil Saint-Denis
Participants: 66
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.21)
Bronze Award Name: Vouivre de Valère
Location: CH1950 Sion
Participants: 32
Overall Rating: Ok (C) (2.55)
BIG Award Name: 3ème Tournoi des Walkyries
Location: F59136 Wavrin
Participants: 126
BIG Award Name: Münster Unlimited III Fantasy
Location: D48159 Münster
Participants: 142
BIG Award Name: Hellhound Fantasy - 2007
Location: CH5300 Turgi
Participants: 47
BIG Award Name: Tournoi par équipes 2007 Compagnie Ardente
Location: B4000 Liege
Participants: 60
BIG Award Name: BRUSSELS TROLL SLAYERS V
Location: B1083 Ganshoren
Participants: 60
BIG Award Name: 2. Kampf um den Tirolerhuat
Location: A6300 Wörgl
Participants: 72


The best T³-Tournaments of the year 2006
Gold Award Name: WHFB StMS 06
Location: A8401 Kalsdorf
Participants: 50
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.4)
Gold Award Name: Terminus Est
Location: D97877 Wertheim
Participants: 16
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.41)
Gold Award Name: 1. Rhein Main Meisterschaften
Location: D61130 Nidderau (Windecken)
Participants: 62
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.59)
Gold Award Name: Tournoi Confrontation GNF7
Location: F63360 Gerzat
Participants: 22
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.69)
Gold Award Name: Funkloppen Aarau
Location: CH5000 Aarau
Participants: 20
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.79)
Gold Award Name: B.A.F 2006
Location: F73000 Chambéry
Participants: 97
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.93)
Gold Award Name: tournoi WHFB au THE GAMERS (Mons)
Location: B7000 Mons
Participants: 14
Overall Rating: Ok (C) (2.65)
Silver Award Name: W.E.T. Fantasy 2006
Location: D97877 Wertheim
Participants: 20
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.42)
Silver Award Name: Der Estiria Kreuzzug
Location: A8501 Lieboch
Participants: 8
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.47)
Silver Award Name: 1. Kasseler VERMINTIDE
Location: D34246 Vellmar (bei Kassel)
Participants: 57
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.7)
Silver Award Name: Hammer of Legend 2006
Location: CH1400 Yverdon
Participants: 22
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.89)
Silver Award Name: tournoi MGWA
Location: F95000 Cergy
Participants: 34
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.09)
Silver Award Name: La Cuvée du Gob's 2006
Location: F71210 Écuisses
Participants: 64
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.5)
Silver Award Name: Tournoi de la tour d'Ebène...
Location: B7800 Ath
Participants: 36
Overall Rating: Ok (C) (2.69)
Bronze Award Name: W.E.T. 2006
Location: D97877 Wertheim
Participants: 30
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.48)
Bronze Award Name: Northguard Challenge 2
Location: D22111 Hamburg
Participants: 52
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.71)
Bronze Award Name: LGV Osterturnier 06
Location: A8403 Lang
Participants: 20
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.98)
Bronze Award Name: 1. Aarauer Chlausturnier
Location: CH5000 Aarau
Participants: 17
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.06)
Bronze Award Name: Tournoi Warhammer Battle GNF7
Location: F63360 Gerzat
Participants: 40
Overall Rating: Good (B) (2.17)
Bronze Award Name: Fun Fast and Furious 2006
Location: F91800 Boussy-Saint-Antoine
Participants: 176
Overall Rating: Ok (C) (2.7)
Bronze Award Name: Tournoi BTS de l'été 2006
Location: B1083 Ganshoren
Participants: 18
Overall Rating: Ok (C) (2.87)
BIG Award Name: Münster Unlimited 2 - Grand Slam 2006 (WHFB)
Location: D48149 Münster
Participants: 120
BIG Award Name: Fun Fast and Furious 2006
Location: F91800 Boussy-Saint-Antoine
Participants: 176
BIG Award Name: Fantasy ÖMS 2006
Location: A3500 Krems
Participants: 80


The best T³-Tournaments of the year 2005
Gold Award Name: Wolfen-Tjoste 2005
Location: D38557 Osloß (bei Wolfsburg)
Participants: 34
Overall Rating: Very good (A) (1.46)
Gold Award Name: MOPs Teamturnier 2005
Location: D45721 Haltern
Participants: 72
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.83)
Silver Award Name: Northguard Challenge
Location: D22111 Hamburg
Participants: 46
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.52)
Silver Award Name: Legends 2005
Location: D27472 Cuxhaven
Participants: 90
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.94)
Bronze Award Name: W.E.T. 2005
Location: D97877 Wertheim (Bestenheid)
Participants: 22
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.56)
Bronze Award Name: Nordmanöver 2005
Location: D24119 Kiel
Participants: 106
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.96)
BIG Award Name: Münster Unlimited (WHFB)
Location: D48149 Münster
Participants: 166


The best T³-Tournaments of the year 2004
Gold Award Name: 3. Herr-der-Spiele Turnier
Location: D95145 Oberkotzau
Participants: 35
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.72)
Silver Award Name: Wolfentjoste 2004
Location: D38557 Osloß (bei Wolfsburg)
Participants: 22
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.86)
Bronze Award Name: OWL Champions 2004
Location: D33689 Bielefeld-Sennestadt
Participants: 22
Overall Rating: Good (B) (1.98)
BIG Award Name: Das Erwachen des Löwen
Location: D38100 Braunschweig
Participants: 68


Information
Which tournaments are evaluated?
All T³-Tournaments, where at least 33% of all attendees have done their rating, will be selected.

How is the total rating made?
The overall rating is based on all the single ratings. The average of each category is weighted with the following weights which builds up the final score:

Location: 18%
Organization: 28%
Games: 48%
Catering: 6%

The best 3 respectively 6 tournaments of each year get an award.

And what is the BIG award?
Sometimes size is all what matters. Therefore the tournament with the most participants will get this extra award *g*. The only restriction is, that the tournament has to be a T³-Tournament.

Why are some awards doubled?
Since 2005 we differ the tournaments in two categories:

Category A covers all tournaments with up 64 participants.
Category B covers all tournaments with more than 64 participants.

This differentiation is made, as it's simply harder to organize bigger tournaments.



©2004-2014. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.