T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warmachine/Hordes

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warmachine/Hordes
Logo:wmandhordes.jpg
Manufacturer:Privateer Press
Popularity:The game is played by 12% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 7% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 12890 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 1053 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Convergence of Cyriss4%2%1873.491
Crucible Guard1%<1%300
Cryx14%8%10797.328
Cygnar18%11%10089.548
Grymkin1%1%1782.52
Infernals0%0%000
Khador22%13%12691.833
Legion of Everblight15%9%10394.8310
Mercenaries12%7%391009
Minions7%4%30743
Protectorate of Menoth17%10%8093.194
Retribution of Scyrah9%5%4487.477
The Circle Orboros21%12%7296.285
The Skorne15%9%7792.445
Trollblood14%8%10388.015
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 138 players from Belgium with 236 army selections. The tournament data is based on 919 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.