T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/e-mail and password (Lost password?).
AdvertTaschengelddieb
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Army Statistics - Germany - Flames of War

You can see a couple of statistics about the distribution and placements of armies in the tournaments. Only T³-Tournaments using the GoePP are used for the statistics, because all other tournaments don't offer the needed data.

Please select gamesystem:


Army Distribution

PlaceArmyNumber
1.German Others440
2.Panzerkompanie243
3.British Rifle Company169
4.Soviet Others161
5.British Others136
6.US Tank Company131
6.Grenadier-/Schützenkompanie131
7.US Others129
8.Tankovy Batalon124
9.Panzergrenadierkompanie98
10.Strelkovy Batalon96
11.British Armoured Squadron94
12.Gepanzerte Panzergrenadier-/Panzerschützenkompanie76
13.US Rifle Company73
14.Schwere Panzerkompanie57
15.Fallschirmjägerkompanie51
16.British Commando Troop48
17.US Armored Rifle Company41
18.US Parachute Rifle Company39
19.Peredovoye Otryad27
20.British Motor Company26
21.British Paratrooper/Airlanding Company24
22.Germans20
23.US Rifle Company19
23.Hungarian others19
23.Compagnia Carri19
24.Jääkärikomppania18
25.US17
25.Aufklärungsschwadron17
25.Panzerspähkompanie17
25.Infantry Tank Squadron17
25.Harckocsizó Század17
26.Battaglione Bersaglieri15
26.Italian Others15
27.Rohamágyús Üteg14
28.StuG-Abteilung12
28.Guardeyskiy Tyazhelyi Tankovy Polk12
29.Puskás Század11
29.Armoured Car/Recce Squadron11
30.Assault Company10
31.Jalkaväkikomppania9
31.Tyazhelyi Samokhodniy Artileriskiy Polk9
31.Panssarikomppania9
31.Glider Rifle Company9
32.Pionierkompanie8
32.Kazachiy Polk8
33.Gépkocsizó Lövész Század7
33.Escadron de Reconnaissance7
34.Hohei Chutai6
35.Motostrelkovy Batalon5
35.Rota Razvedki5
35.Compagnie/Escadron de Combat5
35.Inzhenerno-Saperniy Batalon5
36.Gepanzerte Aufklärungsschwadron4
36.Divisional Cavalry Squadron4
36.Tobruk Strongpoint4
36.Vietnamese Local Forces4
36.Pulk Kawalerii4
36.US Tank Company - obsolete4
37.Italians3
37.Fallschirmpionierkompanie3
37.Airborne Reconnaissance Squadron3
37.Batalion Puscasi3
37.British3
37.German Infantry Company (SG) - obsolete3
37.Pulk Kawalerii Zmotoryzowanej3
37.US Rifle Company (Mech)3
37.Soviet Tank Battalion - obsolete3
37.Battaglione Fucilieri3
37.Batalion Vanatori de Munte3
38.German Infantry Company (DF) - obsolete2
38.Kompania Czolgów2
38.Batalion de Cavalerie2
38.Sensha Rentai2
38.Squadrone Esplorante2
38.German Motorised Infantry (HFB) - obsolete2
38.Batalion Piechoty2
38.Battaglione Alpini2
38.British Infantry Company - obsolete2
38.Polish Parachute Company2
38.US Infantry Company - obsolete2
38.Vietnamese Infantry Battalion2
38.Compagnie de Fusiliers-Voltigeurs2
38.German Tank Company (HFB) - obsolete2
38.US Armoured Cavalry2
38.British Motorised Infantry - obsolete2
38.Batalon Opolchenya2
38.Sturmikomppania2
38.Japanese others2
38.Companie Tancuri2
38.Shtrafnoy Batalon2
39.Cavalry Troop1
39.US Air Cavalry1
39.Kihei Chutai1
39.Companie Vanatori Motorizata1
39.Gepanzerte Panzerpionierkompanie1
39.Ranger Company/Battalion1
39.US Motorised Infantry - obsolete1
39.Infantry1
39.Posizione de Fucilieri1
39.Utász Század1
39.Australian Rifle Company1
39.Soviets1
39.Compagnia Paracadutisti1
39.Hungarians1
39.Panzerpionierkompanie1
39.Armored Recon Company1
39.Armoured Cavalry1
39.US Others - obsolete1
39.Luftwaffen-Jägerkompanie1
39.Vietnamese Ironclad Battalion1
39.Kradschützenkompanie1
39.Escadron de Fusiliers Portées1
Total:2907

Army Ranking (on all results)

PlaceArmyPoints
1.Armoured Car/Recce Squadron100.00
2.Panssarikomppania84.03
3.Guardeyskiy Tyazhelyi Tankovy Polk75.83
3.Assault Company75.83
4.US Others72.95
5.Strelkovy Batalon72.62
6.Tankovy Batalon72.56
7.US Parachute Rifle Company71.39
8.Kazachiy Polk70.86
9.Peredovoye Otryad70.58
10.Escadron de Reconnaissance69.09
11.Gepanzerte Panzergrenadier-/Panzerschützenkompanie68.60
12.Soviet Others68.20
13.Panzerkompanie66.82
14.British Motor Company66.67
15.Tyazhelyi Samokhodniy Artileriskiy Polk64.77
16.German Others64.26
17.British Others64.25
18.Grenadier-/Schützenkompanie64.09
19.Panzerspähkompanie63.19
20.Hungarian others62.81
21.Infantry Tank Squadron62.00
22.British Rifle Company61.89
23.US Rifle Company61.65
24.British Armoured Squadron58.31
25.Compagnia Carri56.98
26.Glider Rifle Company55.27
27.Puskás Század55.07
28.Fallschirmjägerkompanie53.77
29.Jääkärikomppania53.60
30.Schwere Panzerkompanie53.48
31.Panzergrenadierkompanie53.40
32.US Armored Rifle Company52.67
33.Harckocsizó Század52.14
34.British Paratrooper/Airlanding Company51.18
35.Gépkocsizó Lövész Század50.38
36.US Tank Company50.28
37.Jalkaväkikomppania49.35
38.British Commando Troop48.88
39.StuG-Abteilung48.77
39.Aufklärungsschwadron48.77
40.Pionierkompanie48.48
41.Rohamágyús Üteg43.64
41.US Rifle Company43.64
42.Battaglione Bersaglieri43.18
43.Italian Others40.86
44.Hohei Chutai35.13
Average:64.14
Info: Only armies whith at least 6 placements are counted. The army with the best placements is put in place 1 with an index of 100. The other placements depend on this index.

Army Ranking (only on tournament wins)

PlaceArmyVictories
1.German Others15
1.Strelkovy Batalon15
2.Tankovy Batalon13
2.Soviet Others13
3.Panzerkompanie11
4.British Rifle Company9
4.British Others9
4.Gepanzerte Panzergrenadier-/Panzerschützenkompanie9
5.US Others8
5.US Parachute Rifle Company8
6.Grenadier-/Schützenkompanie7
7.British Armoured Squadron6
7.British Motor Company6
8.US Tank Company5
8.Panzergrenadierkompanie5
8.US Armored Rifle Company5
8.Peredovoye Otryad5
9.Hungarian others4
9.US Rifle Company4
10.Fallschirmjägerkompanie3
11.Guardeyskiy Tyazhelyi Tankovy Polk2
11.StuG-Abteilung2
11.British Commando Troop2
11.Polish Parachute Company2
11.Assault Company2
11.Schwere Panzerkompanie2
12.Compagnia Carri1
12.Fallschirmpionierkompanie1
12.Puskás Század1
12.Batalion Vanatori de Munte1
12.Sturmikomppania1
12.Airborne Reconnaissance Squadron1
12.Pulk Kawalerii1
12.Infantry1
12.Batalion de Cavalerie1
12.Panzerspähkompanie1
12.Sensha Rentai1
12.Harckocsizó Század1
12.Aufklärungsschwadron1
12.Panssarikomppania1
12.Jääkärikomppania1
12.Infantry Tank Squadron1
12.Pulk Kawalerii Zmotoryzowanej1
12.Kazachiy Polk1
12.US Rifle Company (Mech)1
Total:191


A Fantastic Saga | A Song of Ice & Fire | Adeptus Titanicus | Aeronautica Imperialis | Alkemy | Anima Tactics | Arena Rex | Babylon 5 | Batman Miniature Game | Battlefleet Gothic | BattleTech: Alpha Strike | Behind Omaha | Blitz Bowl | Blood Bowl | Bloodfields | Bolt Action | Bushido | By Fire and Sword | Classic BattleTech | Confrontation 3/3.5 | Confrontation: AoR | Conquest - The Last Argument of Kings | Conquest: First Blood | Dark Age | Dead Man's Hand | Deadzone | Demonworld | Dreadball | Dropfleet Commander | Dropzone Commander | Dust 1947 | Dystopian Wars | Eden | Epic Armageddon | Fallout: Wasteland Warfare | Field of Glory - Ancient and Medieval | Firestorm Armada | Flames of War | Freebooter's Fate | Frostgrave | Gaslands | Godslayer | Guild Ball | Heroscape | Infinity | Kings of War | Malifaux | Masters of The Universe: Battleground | Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game | Monsterpocalypse | Moonstone | Mordheim | OPR Age of Fantasy | OPR Grimdark Future | Rapture | Runewars Miniatures Game | SAGA | Schicksalspfade | Star Trek: Attack Wing | Star Wars Miniatures | Star Wars: Armada | Star Wars: Imperial Assault | Star Wars: Legion | Star Wars: Shatterpoint | Star Wars: X-Wing Miniatures Game | Starship Troopers | Summoners | Tanks | The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles | The Drowned Earth | The Uncharted Seas | Urban War | War of the Ring | Warhammer 30K: The Horus Heresy | Warhammer 40K | Warhammer 40K: Kill Team | Warhammer Age of Sigmar | Warhammer Age of Sigmar: Warcry | Warhammer Ancient Battles | Warhammer Fantasy Battles | Warhammer Underworlds | Warhammer: The Old World | Warlord | Warmachine | Warmaster | Wild West Exodus | World War III: Team Yankee


©2004-2024. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.