T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertiziCOUNT Compteur pour jeux de plateaux
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warmachine/Hordes

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warmachine/Hordes
Logo:wmandhordes.jpg
Manufacturer:Privateer Press
Popularity:The game is played by 13% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 7% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 476654 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 1012 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Convergence of Cyriss4%3%44071.2930
Crucible Guard<1%<1%3381.922
Cryx17%10%2979100246
Cygnar17%11%276883.99144
Grymkin1%1%15776.377
Khador19%12%275387.92170
Legion of Everblight15%10%233891.54155
Mercenaries11%7%114385.28114
Minions6%4%54071.8942
Protectorate of Menoth16%10%217786.03129
Retribution of Scyrah9%6%143280.48104
The Circle Orboros16%10%214587.97139
The Skorne11%7%165385.06129
Trollblood14%9%194983.21128
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 2573 players with 4082 army selections. The tournament data is based on 22507 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.