T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Dreadaxe Corp.
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warmachine/Hordes

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warmachine/Hordes
Logo:wmandhordes.jpg
Manufacturer:Privateer Press
Popularity:The game is played by 11% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 5% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 457577 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 1071 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Convergence of Cyriss5%3%47276.7243
Crucible Guard1%<1%11981.0713
Cryx16%10%3125100220
Cygnar17%11%287086.33144
Dusk0%0%000
Grymkin1%1%22879.2813
Infernals<1%<1%3771.024
Khador19%12%293390.75178
Legion of Everblight15%10%244797.13173
Mercenaries11%7%122084.5499
Minions6%4%61476.2549
Orgoth0%0%000
Protectorate of Menoth16%10%227790.5153
Retribution of Scyrah9%6%156284.54111
The Circle Orboros16%10%229689.64152
The Skorne11%7%180690.5149
Trollblood14%9%206787.76145
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 2531 players with 4002 army selections. The tournament data is based on 24073 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2023. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.