T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertFantasyWelt
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warmachine/Hordes

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warmachine/Hordes
Logo:wmandhordes.jpg
Manufacturer:Privateer Press
Popularity:The game is played by 12% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 6% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 463694 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 1054 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Convergence of Cyriss5%3%46077.4546
Crucible Guard1%<1%8878.965
Cryx16%10%3072100224
Cygnar17%11%283684.56136
Grymkin1%1%21175.779
Infernals<1%<1%2669.174
Khador19%12%287490.12177
Legion of Everblight15%10%241293.18166
Mercenaries11%7%119687.47116
Minions6%4%58774.9950
Protectorate of Menoth16%10%224489.02146
Retribution of Scyrah9%6%151881.73108
The Circle Orboros17%10%225988.41141
The Skorne11%7%176689.57155
Trollblood14%9%201584.93127
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 2567 players with 4081 army selections. The tournament data is based on 23564 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.