T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warmachine/Hordes

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warmachine/Hordes
Logo:wmandhordes.jpg
Manufacturer:Privateer Press
Popularity:The game is played by 13% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 7% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 473890 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 1018 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Convergence of Cyriss4%3%44271.7531
Crucible Guard<1%<1%5478.43
Cryx17%10%3011100249
Cygnar17%11%279484.17144
Grymkin1%1%18276.027
Infernals<1%<1%000
Khador19%12%279688.29173
Legion of Everblight15%10%235991.52157
Mercenaries11%7%116285.18116
Minions7%4%55271.6742
Protectorate of Menoth16%10%220185.91132
Retribution of Scyrah9%6%146880.64105
The Circle Orboros16%10%218888.06140
The Skorne11%7%169585.48132
Trollblood14%9%196883.33128
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 2572 players with 4075 army selections. The tournament data is based on 22872 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.