T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Partnerlink
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warmachine/Hordes

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warmachine/Hordes
Logo:wmandhordes.jpg
Manufacturer:Privateer Press
Popularity:The game is played by 12% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 6% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 465140 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 1049 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Convergence of Cyriss5%3%46073.2535
Crucible Guard1%<1%8780.347
Cryx16%10%3071100253
Cygnar17%11%283584.37146
Grymkin1%1%21175.968
Infernals<1%<1%2675.994
Khador19%12%287388.77179
Legion of Everblight15%10%241191.79160
Mercenaries12%7%119685.17116
Minions6%4%58772.1644
Protectorate of Menoth16%10%224486.25133
Retribution of Scyrah9%6%151781.47108
The Circle Orboros17%10%225888.29145
The Skorne11%7%176586.69142
Trollblood14%9%201584.29129
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 2562 players with 4074 army selections. The tournament data is based on 23556 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.