T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Partnerlink
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warmachine/Hordes

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warmachine/Hordes
Logo:wmandhordes.jpg
Manufacturer:Privateer Press
Popularity:The game is played by 12% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 6% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 465240 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 1051 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Convergence of Cyriss5%3%46078.6745
Crucible Guard1%<1%8784.39
Cryx16%10%3071100222
Cygnar17%11%283587.64146
Grymkin1%1%21183.2513
Infernals<1%<1%2686.715
Khador19%12%287390.87172
Legion of Everblight15%10%241197.91177
Mercenaries11%7%119685.0699
Minions6%4%58775.8548
Protectorate of Menoth16%10%224491.37141
Retribution of Scyrah9%6%151785.43110
The Circle Orboros17%10%225890.9148
The Skorne11%7%176591.04149
Trollblood14%9%201587.75125
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 2564 players with 4075 army selections. The tournament data is based on 23556 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.