T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Demonworld

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Demonworld
Logo:demonworld.png
Manufacturer:Ral Partha Europe
Popularity:The game is played by <1% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of <1% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 89000 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 24 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Dark Elves16%9%651008
Dwarves16%9%6291.257
Elves30%16%6871.463
Empire30%16%5163.272
Goblins18%10%6364.123
Isthak20%11%5962.050
Norwinger15%2%1799.234
Orcs32%17%7490.611
Thain20%11%58662
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Alternate lists
The distribution is based on 44 players from Germany with 82 army selections. The tournament data is based on 517 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.