T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertFantasyWelt
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Guild Ball

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Guild Ball
Logo:guild-ball.jpg
Manufacturer:Steamforged Games Ltd
Website:http://guildball.com
Popularity:The game is played by 3% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 1% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1187 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 291 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Alchemist's Guild17%7%10478.826
Blacksmith's Guild15%7%6068.864
Brewer's Guild23%10%14077.9811
Butcher's Guild17%7%11681.719
Cook's Guild6%3%696.491
Engineer's Guild13%6%8390.6412
Falconer's Guild9%4%1179.713
Farmer's Guild11%5%5483.435
Fisherman's Guild18%8%13910019
Hunter's Guild14%6%12273.745
Mason's Guild26%11%13183.215
Miner's Guild4%2%300
Mortician's Guild15%6%14087.878
Navigator's Guild8%3%1571.741
Ratcatcher's Guild (Mortician's Guild)9%4%2668.222
The Order9%4%1891.671
The Union20%8%10289.0513
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 304 players from Germany with 709 army selections. The tournament data is based on 1270 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.