T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/e-mail and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Blood Bowl

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Blood Bowl
Logo:blood-bowl.jpg
Manufacturer:Specialist Games (out of business)
Popularity:The game is played by 14% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 17722346 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 820 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Amazons8%3%5596.814
Black Orcs4%1%1088.152
Chaos13%5%5980.074
Chaos Dwarfs8%3%5596.524
Chaos Pact4%2%3880.241
Dark Elves14%6%9910011
Dwarves18%7%10589.777
Elves9%3%4088.729
Goblins10%4%4059.681
Halfings6%2%3987.234
High Elves8%3%3197.873
Humans29%11%10090.4911
Imperial Nobility2%1%200
Khemri3%1%2872.632
Lizardmen10%4%7988.685
Necromancers7%3%6589.643
Necromantic Horror1%<1%200
Norse13%5%8683.96
Nurgle's Rotters5%2%2472.191
Ogres6%2%2956.240
Orcs30%12%12584.635
Skaven20%8%12597.364
Slann2%1%1475.962
Snotlings1%<1%401
Undead11%4%8696.875
Underworld2%1%1773.294
Vampire4%2%2075.252
Wood Elves11%4%8197.455
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 1292 players from France with 3361 army selections. The tournament data is based on 1458 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2024. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.