T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertWargame Sprit
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Confrontation 3/3.5

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Confrontation 3/3.5
Logo:confrontation-3.png
Manufacturer:Rackham
Popularity:The game is played by 5% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 1% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 426509 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4 after 113 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Alchemists of Dirz26%10%2486.785
Cadwallon10%4%951.950
Cynwäll Elves15%6%141003
Daïkinee Elves9%3%775.760
Devourers of Vile-Tis18%7%2347.021
Dwarves of Mid-Nor13%5%1459.094
Dwarves of Tir-Na-Bor17%7%3068.975
Goblins of No-Dan-Kar16%6%2253.831
Kelt Drunes15%6%2146.360
Kelt Sessairs18%7%1854.553
Lions of Alahan20%7%2561.823
Ophidians9%3%1140.910
Orcs of Bran-ô-Kor & Behemoth15%5%2549.320
The Griffins of Akkylannie25%10%3161.820
The Limbo of Acheron16%6%1669.630
Wolfen of Yllia24%9%3866.035
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 343 players from France with 912 army selections. The tournament data is based on 328 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.