T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer Fantasy Battles

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer Fantasy Battles
Logo:warhammer.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Website:http://www.games-workshop.com/gws/catalog/landing.jsp?catId=cat1290033&rootCatGameStyle=wh
Popularity:The game is played by 35% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 17% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 11898178 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.2 after 1586 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Beastmen7%3%61964.7420
Bretonnia12%6%104774.9446
Chaos Dwarfs2%1%23670.515
Chaos Warriors17%9%221373.9264
Daemons of Chaos11%5%1526100132
Dark Elves14%7%251278.6961
Dogs of War3%1%38862.0825
Dread Hosts1<1%<1%401
Dwarfs17%8%165969.2736
Empire15%7%189971.4949
Great Hosts of Chaos1<1%<1%200
High Elves16%8%209071.2344
Hobgoblin Tribes (Orcs & Goblins)1<1%<1%201
Legion of Azgorh (Chaos Dwarfs)1<1%<1%501
Lizardmen12%6%143672.9169
Ogre Kingdoms11%5%123871.8942
Orcs & Goblins17%9%176567.4740
Skaven14%7%141875.7860
Tomb Kings9%4%99366.0135
Vampire Counts15%8%196378.259
Wood Elves11%5%125475.7659
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Warhammer Forge: Tamurkhan
The distribution is based on 2607 players from France with 5305 army selections. The tournament data is based on 24269 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



News
Source: RSS
Four guns are better than one


...more
Where’s your Codex, soldier?


...more
For the Emperor! The Astra Militarum march in


...more
Look to the Skies; White Dwarf is out tomorrow


...more
15,000 years of war


...more
Victory, no matter the cost


...more


Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.