T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Partnerlink
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer Underworlds

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer Underworlds
Logo:warhammer-underworlds-shadespire.png
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Website:https://warhammerunderworlds.com/
Popularity:The game is played by 4% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 1% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 33 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.6 after 372 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Eyes of the Nine15%5%6556.174
Garrek's Reavers29%9%11757.8913
Godsworn Hunt8%2%3356.675
Grashrak's Despoilers3%1%1055.431
Hrothgorn’s Mantrappers0%0%000
Ironskull's Boyz23%7%13957.429
Ironsoul's Condemners1%<1%300
Lady Harrow's Mournflight2%1%1164.392
Magore’s Fiends24%7%17664.9313
Mollog’s Mob11%3%6258.627
Rippa's Snarlfangs2%1%151003
Sepulchral Guard30%9%12755.26
Skaeth's Wild Hunt3%1%2359.861
Spiteclaw's Swarm25%8%12263.757
Steelheart's Champions28%9%11257.4912
Stormsire's Cursebreakers21%6%12464.738
The Chosen Axes23%7%10759.977
The Farstriders19%6%6756.674
The Grymwatch3%1%3361.755
Thorns of the Briar Queen22%7%14659.8611
Thundrik's Profiteers9%3%6567.356
Ylthari's Guardians7%2%5053.80
Zarbag’s Gitz17%5%8578.2113
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 334 players from France with 1091 army selections. The tournament data is based on 1692 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2019-12-04 18:34

nice

Written by americanfootball (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.