T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer Underworlds

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer Underworlds
Logo:warhammer-underworlds-shadespire.png
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Website:https://warhammerunderworlds.com/
Popularity:The game is played by 5% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 1% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1033 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.6 after 397 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Eyes of the Nine16%5%6967.215
Garrek's Reavers29%9%12471.1415
Godsworn Hunt8%2%3568.335
Grashrak's Despoilers4%1%1663.451
Hrothgorn's Mantrappers1%<1%501
Ironskull's Boyz23%7%14169.779
Ironsoul's Condemners1%<1%941.840
Lady Harrow's Mournflight3%1%1663.782
Magore’s Fiends23%7%17778.7813
Mollog’s Mob12%4%6471.257
Rippa's Snarlfangs3%1%221004
Sepulchral Guard30%9%13267.16
Skaeth's Wild Hunt4%1%3166.991
Spiteclaw's Swarm24%7%12376.137
Steelheart's Champions28%8%11668.3313
Stormsire's Cursebreakers21%6%13078.939
The Chosen Axes22%7%10772.327
The Farstriders19%6%6967.264
The Grymwatch5%2%4177.495
The Wurmspat1%<1%400
Thorns of the Briar Queen22%6%15271.3312
Thundrik's Profiteers10%3%6581.226
Ylthari's Guardians9%3%5262.480
Zarbag’s Gitz18%5%8991.5513
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 357 players from France with 1195 army selections. The tournament data is based on 1789 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2019-12-04 18:34

nice

Written by americanfootball (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.