T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer Underworlds

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer Underworlds
Logo:warhammer-underworlds-shadespire.png
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Website:https://warhammerunderworlds.com/
Popularity:The game is played by 5% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 1% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1033 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.6 after 412 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Eyes of the Nine16%5%7272.845
Garrek's Reavers28%8%12577.6315
Godsworn Hunt8%2%3675.695
Grashrak's Despoilers5%1%2175.172
Hrothgorn's Mantrappers2%1%1790.722
Ironskull's Boyz22%6%14277.129
Ironsoul's Condemners2%1%946.020
Lady Harrow's Mournflight4%1%1874.243
Magore’s Fiends23%7%18184.5413
Mollog’s Mob12%4%6777.487
Morgok's Krushas1%<1%646.980
Morgwaeth's Blade-coven1%<1%200
Rippa's Snarlfangs4%1%3596.655
Sepulchral Guard28%8%13373.026
Skaeth's Wild Hunt5%1%3771.331
Spiteclaw's Swarm23%7%12383.757
Steelheart's Champions27%8%11675.1713
Stormsire's Cursebreakers22%6%13587.8910
The Chosen Axes22%6%10879.257
The Farstriders19%5%7075.175
The Grymwatch6%2%4877.385
The Wurmspat2%1%972.751
Thorns of the Briar Queen23%7%16978.9412
Thundrik's Profiteers10%3%6686.746
Ylthari's Guardians9%3%5567.810
Zarbag’s Gitz19%5%9110013
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 362 players from France with 1242 army selections. The tournament data is based on 1891 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2019-12-04 18:34

nice

Written by americanfootball (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.