T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertFantasyWelt
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 7% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1244649 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 542 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)18%2%18171.5414
Angmar23%1%26666.7719
Army of Thror22%<1%4049.412
Arnor21%<1%7469.243
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%1%5373.487
Azog's Hunters22%1%12659.823
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%11477.085
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%2685.23
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood2<1%<1%17731
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%11967.5912
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%9474.0913
Dunland (Isengard)12%1%2756.021
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)17%2%16160.476
Durin's Folk25%1%16359.895
Eastern Kingdoms21%<1%6856.43
Elrond's Household22%<1%4458.822
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)16%2%16459.619
Eregion (The Elven Havens)14%1%6861.95
Eregion and Rivendell28%2%10966.015
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%1%2458.532
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%1%7591.299
Garrison of Dale21%<1%2759.465
Goblin Town24%1%9560.385
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%7560.896
Harad (The Southlands)19%2%13464.949
Harad and Umbar27%2%7966.938
Isengard29%2%34355.28
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)15%1%4165.180
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%1168.282
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)19%2%14352.148
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)18%2%16762.486
Lothlórien and Mirkwood25%1%8377.4412
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%8568.665
Minas Tirith (Gondor)119%5%31767.0113
Minas Tirith211%3%25460.45
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)13%1%5698.2715
Mordor28%2%38165.1415
Moria (The Misty Mountains)116%4%25872.5113
Moria210%3%21361.324
Númenor22%1%7656.627
Radagast's Alliance21%<1%2653.650
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)111%3%30362.8715
Rohan27%2%16055.878
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%2162.454
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%6579.7810
The Army of the High King (Gondor)14%1%7365.794
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%9376.467
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)12%1%2156.373
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)15%1%13850.275
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)14%1%9378.778
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%27077.4314
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%12948.282
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)112%3%2867.041
The Fellowship29%2%3661.241
The Fiefdoms23%1%9351.426
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)15%1%10259.56
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)14%1%6254.254
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)12%1%171001
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%<1%2746.70
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)114%4%25455.1910
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)16%1%2668.133
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)15%1%3857.941
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)12%1%2967.514
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%6654.466
The Shire (The North Kingdom)13%1%5579.626
The Shire22%<1%8468.3711
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)13%1%6755.75
The Trolls21%<1%5667.628
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)11%<1%7468.074
The Wanderers in the Wild21%<1%3452.553
The White Council24%1%6181.715
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%6189.313
The Wizards (Champions of Good)14%1%12178.527
Théoden's Host (Rohan)113%3%15055.77
Thorin's Company23%1%3658.553
Thranduil's Hall24%1%9746.323
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)13%1%7055.633
Umbar (The Southlands)12%<1%2467.880
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)12%<1%3184.813
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 1535 players with 5772 army selections. The tournament data is based on 8042 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.