T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertFantasyWelt
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1190478 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 447 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar14%1%21163.2318
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)27%2%13260.29
Army of Thror11%<1%3444.731
Arnor (The North Kingdom)22%1%4167.833
Arnor12%<1%6655.642
Azog's Hunters12%1%10052.952
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)27%2%10066.964
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)25%1%2071.053
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood1<1%<1%1595.461
Desolator of the North1<1%<1%10259.089
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)25%1%7464.8511
Dunland (Isengard)22%<1%1168.751
Durin's Folk16%1%15151.663
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)27%2%14353.427
Eastern Kingdoms11%<1%6049.43
Elrond's Household12%<1%4150.252
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)26%2%13851.3812
Eregion (The Elven Havens)24%1%6355.334
Eregion and Rivendell19%2%10358.075
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)22%1%1338.320
Far Harad (The Southlands)22%1%5467.526
Garrison of Dale1<1%<1%2247.64
Goblin Town14%1%7856.315
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)2<1%<1%6253.246
Harad (The Southlands)210%2%11061.638
Harad and Umbar18%2%7069.528
Isengard18%2%27145.47
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)25%1%3356.040
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)21%<1%501
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)28%2%9849.228
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)27%2%12454.419
Lothlórien and Mirkwood16%2%8167.3111
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)28%2%7754.915
Minas Tirith112%3%21850.94
Minas Tirith (Gondor)219%5%25255.485
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)23%1%4090.6112
Mordor18%2%29254.499
Moria111%3%18853.772
Moria (The Misty Mountains)216%4%20862.199
Númenor12%1%5251.335
Radagast's Alliance12%<1%2046.440
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)211%3%23258.5617
Rohan16%2%12147.3310
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)2<1%<1%1370.223
The Army of Lake-town1<1%<1%5364.229
The Army of the High King (Gondor)24%1%5454.522
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)25%1%8465.127
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)23%1%1345.872
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)25%1%8746.293
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)24%1%8068.7810
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)23%1%20164.38
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)29%2%10543.223
The Fellowship110%2%3050.70
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)211%3%1956.652
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)25%1%7750.543
The Fiefdoms13%1%7250.456
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)24%1%4849.413
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)22%1%1461.771
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)22%<1%1251.20
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)215%4%22948.398
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)26%1%1960.243
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)25%1%2952.040
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)23%1%2553.883
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)25%1%3946.774
The Shire12%<1%7058.758
The Shire (The North Kingdom)23%1%4570.0710
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)24%1%5547.583
The Trolls11%<1%3454.465
The Wanderers in the Wild11%<1%2551.313
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)21%<1%4464.343
The White Council14%1%5670.344
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)21%<1%341008
The Wizards (Champions of Good)24%1%6859.434
Théoden's Host (Rohan)214%4%11147.794
Thorin's Company13%1%3142.643
Thranduil's Hall14%1%7842.054
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)23%1%5246.953
Umbar (The Southlands)22%<1%2055.070
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)22%<1%2176.970
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from The Hobbit
  • 2 List from Lord of the Rings
The distribution is based on 1353 players with 5232 army selections. The tournament data is based on 6373 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.