T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Lord of the Rings / The Hobbit

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Lord of the Rings / The Hobbit
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1099176 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 289 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)17%2%5660.989
Angmar25%1%12367.7113
Army of Thror21%<1%1546.571
Arnor22%<1%4649.192
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%<1%3069.485
Azog's Hunters22%<1%6245.881
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)18%2%8062.164
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%1%1173.982
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood2<1%<1%1361.830
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%3356.61
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%1%5669.710
Dunland (Isengard)12%<1%500
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%9152.786
Durin's Folk27%2%10250.422
Eastern Kingdoms21%<1%4051.82
Elrond's Household22%<1%2763.413
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%8346.616
Eregion (The Elven Havens)15%1%5347.654
Eregion and Rivendell211%3%7951.724
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)13%1%400
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%1%3294.095
Garrison of Dale2<1%<1%1742.893
Goblin Town23%1%5653.64
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%1376.672
Harad (The Southlands)110%2%6760.534
Harad and Umbar210%2%4769.219
Isengard26%1%13847.995
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)16%1%2656.10
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)12%<1%400
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%5847.045
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)17%2%8056.625
Lothlórien and Mirkwood28%2%6259.1810
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)19%2%6153.825
Minas Tirith (Gondor)119%5%13955.85
Minas Tirith215%4%12746.44
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)14%1%1458.971
Mordor25%1%16058.256
Moria (The Misty Mountains)118%4%12363.167
Moria214%3%9952.23
Númenor22%<1%2150.912
Radagast's Alliance21%<1%1449.340
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)111%3%13752.6611
Rohan25%1%6650.227
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%301
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%3152.874
The Army of the High King (Gondor)15%1%27410
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%1%7263.76
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)13%1%500
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)13%1%1952.672
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)14%1%5371.326
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)12%1%4051.241
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%6147.543
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)113%3%1268.011
The Fellowship212%3%2441.710
The Fiefdoms24%1%3244.230
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)15%1%5651.183
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)14%1%3151.851
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)13%1%1178.410
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%1%651.110
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)117%4%15254.598
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)17%2%1264.792
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)16%1%1146.180
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%1747.220
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%1356.11
The Shire (The North Kingdom)13%1%251006
The Shire22%1%5466.259
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)14%1%3051.42
The Trolls21%<1%1947.222
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)11%<1%1349.461
The Wanderers in the Wild21%<1%1459.92
The White Council25%1%3558.082
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%662.160
The Wizards (Champions of Good)14%1%1970.771
Théoden's Host (Rohan)114%3%5654.245
Thorin's Company23%1%2049.292
Thranduil's Hall24%1%4340.032
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)14%1%3246.412
Umbar (The Southlands)12%1%1338.680
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)12%<1%878.630
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 1087 players with 4574 army selections. The tournament data is based on 3645 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.