T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Lord of the Rings / The Hobbit

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Lord of the Rings / The Hobbit
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1100256 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 300 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar15%1%13571.9913
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)27%2%6461.368
Army of Thror11%<1%1835.871
Arnor (The North Kingdom)22%<1%3173.235
Arnor12%<1%5059.482
Azog's Hunters12%1%6950.061
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)28%2%8465.374
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)25%1%1463.842
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood1<1%<1%1463.911
Desolator of the North1<1%<1%4961.594
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)26%1%6068.979
Dunland (Isengard)22%<1%500
Durin's Folk17%2%10859.053
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)28%2%10053.636
Eastern Kingdoms11%<1%4449.52
Elrond's Household12%<1%2958.562
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)28%2%8649.348
Eregion (The Elven Havens)25%1%5451.282
Eregion and Rivendell111%3%8556.074
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)23%1%650.30
Far Harad (The Southlands)22%1%3497.264
Garrison of Dale1<1%<1%1847.063
Goblin Town13%1%5859.825
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)2<1%<1%1977.342
Harad (The Southlands)210%2%7558.777
Harad and Umbar110%2%5262.596
Isengard16%2%15650.436
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)26%1%2953.550
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)22%<1%400
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)28%2%6151.696
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)27%2%9055.165
Lothlórien and Mirkwood18%2%6463.6710
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)29%2%6554.724
Minas Tirith115%4%13649.343
Minas Tirith (Gondor)219%5%15557.185
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)24%1%1547.881
Mordor15%1%18356.997
Moria114%3%11554.853
Moria (The Misty Mountains)218%4%13566.937
Númenor12%<1%2444.352
Radagast's Alliance11%<1%1640.980
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)211%3%14757.1311
Rohan15%1%7449.368
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)2<1%<1%666.891
The Army of Lake-town1<1%<1%3462.685
The Army of the High King (Gondor)25%1%3044.960
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)26%1%7563.897
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)23%1%651.561
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)23%1%2057.632
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)24%1%5774.227
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)22%1%5456.461
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)29%2%6449.383
The Fellowship111%3%2745.620
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)213%3%1558.332
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)25%1%5755.893
The Fiefdoms14%1%3651.791
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)24%1%3355.742
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)23%1%1182.50
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)22%1%734.380
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)217%4%16356.337
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)27%2%1372.472
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)26%1%1459.580
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)23%1%2057.292
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)25%1%1651.142
The Shire12%1%5666.979
The Shire (The North Kingdom)23%1%3290.959
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)24%1%3753.882
The Trolls11%<1%2142.192
The Wanderers in the Wild11%<1%1863.093
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)21%<1%1351.561
The White Council15%1%3966.792
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)21%<1%81002
The Wizards (Champions of Good)24%1%2161.441
Théoden's Host (Rohan)214%3%5952.525
Thorin's Company13%1%2444.882
Thranduil's Hall14%1%4542.462
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)24%1%3743.422
Umbar (The Southlands)22%1%1443.420
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)22%<1%1080.710
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from The Hobbit
  • 2 List from Lord of the Rings
The distribution is based on 1102 players with 4577 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4022 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.