T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertTaschengelddieb
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1194012 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 441 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)17%2%13259.9312
Angmar24%1%21161.3918
Army of Thror21%<1%3444.661
Arnor22%<1%6657.722
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%1%4167.734
Azog's Hunters22%1%10052.041
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%10064.952
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%201004
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood2<1%<1%1590.381
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%10259.459
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%7465.2211
Dunland (Isengard)12%<1%1167.681
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)17%2%14353.68
Durin's Folk26%1%15150.633
Eastern Kingdoms21%<1%6048.763
Elrond's Household22%<1%4155.212
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)16%2%13850.8410
Eregion (The Elven Havens)14%1%6354.734
Eregion and Rivendell29%2%10358.516
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%1%1233.60
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%1%5471.817
Garrison of Dale2<1%<1%2247.294
Goblin Town24%1%7854.615
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%6150.85
Harad (The Southlands)110%2%10959.548
Harad and Umbar28%2%7067.756
Isengard28%2%27046.739
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)15%1%3355.270
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%501
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%9848.347
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)17%2%12453.376
Lothlórien and Mirkwood26%2%8167.9310
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)18%2%7756.46
Minas Tirith (Gondor)119%5%25256.615
Minas Tirith212%3%21851.196
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)13%1%4084.9412
Mordor27%2%29253.8611
Moria211%3%18853.12
Moria (The Misty Mountains)116%4%20860.829
Númenor22%1%5249.325
Radagast's Alliance22%<1%2048.260
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)111%3%23258.3215
Rohan26%2%12149.248
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%1366.033
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%5367.4210
The Army of the High King (Gondor)14%1%5454.442
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%8464.278
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)13%1%1345.432
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)15%1%8745.294
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)14%1%8070.878
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%19766.259
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%10543.423
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)111%3%1974.891
The Fellowship210%3%3054.350
The Fiefdoms23%1%7248.256
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)15%1%7752.083
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)14%1%4848.543
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)12%1%1457.611
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%<1%1253.391
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)115%4%22948.029
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)16%2%1957.643
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)15%1%2951.961
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%2555.164
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%3945.293
The Shire (The North Kingdom)13%1%4567.088
The Shire22%<1%7056.639
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)14%1%5549.623
The Trolls21%<1%3450.44
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)11%<1%4460.673
The Wanderers in the Wild21%<1%2550.33
The White Council24%1%5668.474
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%3496.417
The Wizards (Champions of Good)14%1%6861.295
Théoden's Host (Rohan)114%4%11148.427
Thorin's Company23%1%3143.682
Thranduil's Hall24%1%7841.383
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)13%1%5245.552
Umbar (The Southlands)12%1%2054.230
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)12%<1%2175.450
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 1341 players with 5174 army selections. The tournament data is based on 6365 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.