T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Partnerlink
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 7% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1206398 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 497 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)18%2%14858.439
Angmar24%1%23560.6818
Army of Thror22%<1%3743.711
Arnor21%<1%6957.613
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%1%4565.35
Azog's Hunters22%1%10851.73
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)18%2%10367.073
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%2268.944
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood2<1%<1%151001
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%11059.489
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%8360.8210
Dunland (Isengard)12%1%1762.431
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)17%2%15052.687
Durin's Folk25%1%15653.294
Eastern Kingdoms21%<1%6650.823
Elrond's Household22%1%4250.562
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)16%2%14949.5910
Eregion (The Elven Havens)14%1%6551.744
Eregion and Rivendell28%2%10558.146
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%1%1944.071
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%1%6469.338
Garrison of Dale21%<1%2549.765
Goblin Town24%1%8554.856
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%6857.626
Harad (The Southlands)19%2%12458.338
Harad and Umbar28%2%7369.388
Isengard28%2%30846.477
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)15%1%3557.20
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%501
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)19%2%11945.037
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)17%2%14452.38
Lothlórien and Mirkwood26%1%8168.8611
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)18%2%7957.257
Minas Tirith (Gondor)119%5%28255.159
Minas Tirith211%3%23349.976
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)13%1%4767.314
Mordor28%2%32852.8410
Moria (The Misty Mountains)116%4%22360.2910
Moria211%3%19550.084
Númenor22%1%6155.588
Radagast's Alliance21%<1%2140.121
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)111%3%26655.1716
Rohan27%2%13846.49
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%1859.413
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%5965.7710
The Army of the High King (Gondor)14%1%6454.884
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%8766.147
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)13%1%1647.452
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)15%1%10643.784
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)14%1%8668.048
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%23063.9811
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%11542.253
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)112%3%2359.211
The Fellowship29%2%3349.060
The Fiefdoms23%1%8449.665
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)15%1%8749.974
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)14%1%5249.374
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)12%1%14650
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%<1%1655.560
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)114%4%24047.458
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)16%2%2166.913
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)15%1%3251.590
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%2654.693
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%5043.024
The Shire (The North Kingdom)13%1%5163.459
The Shire22%<1%7862.0511
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)14%1%6346.155
The Trolls21%<1%3948.154
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)11%<1%5060.184
The Wanderers in the Wild21%<1%3244.073
The White Council24%1%5973.144
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%4698.9111
The Wizards (Champions of Good)14%1%9165.856
Théoden's Host (Rohan)114%4%12046.675
Thorin's Company23%1%3243.83
Thranduil's Hall24%1%8640.154
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)13%1%5948.153
Umbar (The Southlands)12%1%2154.890
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)12%<1%2969.441
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 1450 players with 5579 army selections. The tournament data is based on 7063 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.