T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Partnerlink
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1125766 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 357 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)17%2%8851.8110
Angmar24%1%16356.9417
Army of Thror21%<1%1940.831
Arnor22%<1%5849.892
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%1%3961.224
Azog's Hunters22%1%8149.491
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%9357.092
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%1689.234
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood2<1%<1%1474.620
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%6955.48
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%6358.3210
Dunland (Isengard)12%<1%850.711
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%12448.628
Durin's Folk26%2%13049.563
Eastern Kingdoms22%<1%5145.363
Elrond's Household22%<1%3657.212
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)17%2%9843.638
Eregion (The Elven Havens)15%1%5948.334
Eregion and Rivendell210%2%9552.915
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%1%825.060
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%1%4182.027
Garrison of Dale2<1%<1%2047.44
Goblin Town24%1%6454.235
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%3243.363
Harad (The Southlands)110%2%8853.165
Harad and Umbar29%2%6659.076
Isengard27%2%20243.567
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)16%1%3048.550
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)12%<1%400
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%7244.135
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)17%2%10948.556
Lothlórien and Mirkwood27%2%7758.989
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)19%2%6947.94
Minas Tirith (Gondor)119%5%18652.563
Minas Tirith214%3%17344.675
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)14%1%2368.665
Mordor26%1%21048.829
Moria213%3%13652.172
Moria (The Misty Mountains)117%4%15859.329
Númenor22%<1%3145.792
Radagast's Alliance21%<1%1745.830
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)111%3%17754.7713
Rohan25%1%9647.328
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%640.71
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%4157.466
The Army of the High King (Gondor)15%1%38420
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%1%7859.798
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)13%1%840.71
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)14%1%4144.523
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)14%1%6567.678
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)12%1%8751.234
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%7942.513
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)112%3%1765.821
The Fellowship211%3%2848.330
The Fiefdoms24%1%4339.962
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)15%1%6749.153
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)14%1%3749.272
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)13%1%1169.61
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%<1%846.871
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)116%4%18045.38
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)16%2%1850.443
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)15%1%2044.91
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%2248.333
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)14%1%2853.93
The Shire (The North Kingdom)13%1%3563.428
The Shire22%1%5953.149
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)14%1%4247.632
The Trolls21%<1%2543.622
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)12%<1%2050.441
The Wanderers in the Wild21%<1%2244.123
The White Council24%1%4658.593
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%151003
The Wizards (Champions of Good)14%1%3151.722
Théoden's Host (Rohan)114%4%7344.76
Thorin's Company23%1%2443.422
Thranduil's Hall24%1%5540.522
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)14%1%4140.22
Umbar (The Southlands)12%1%1643.310
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)12%<1%1575.030
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 1197 players with 4807 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4834 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.