T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertMiniatur-Bemalung (MB-Studio)
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1131125 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 365 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)17%2%9555.2110
Angmar24%1%16859.117
Army of Thror21%<1%2143.951
Arnor22%<1%6053.222
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%1%3965.24
Azog's Hunters22%1%8249.911
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%9360.82
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%1695.024
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood2<1%<1%1585.191
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%7458.668
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%6659.8910
Dunland (Isengard)12%<1%8541
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%13051.338
Durin's Folk26%2%13451.323
Eastern Kingdoms22%<1%5348.723
Elrond's Household22%<1%3660.922
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)17%2%10346.928
Eregion (The Elven Havens)15%1%5951.474
Eregion and Rivendell210%2%9656.625
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%1%826.690
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%1%4488.47
Garrison of Dale2<1%<1%2050.474
Goblin Town24%1%6656.15
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%3748.853
Harad (The Southlands)110%3%9155.135
Harad and Umbar29%2%6662.916
Isengard27%2%21146.367
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)16%1%3051.70
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)12%<1%400
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)17%2%7847.916
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)17%2%11351.696
Lothlórien and Mirkwood27%2%7964.4110
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)19%2%7051.014
Minas Tirith (Gondor)119%5%19655.484
Minas Tirith214%3%17947.235
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)14%1%2675.496
Mordor26%2%22150.9910
Moria213%3%14653.212
Moria (The Misty Mountains)117%4%16560.439
Númenor22%<1%3646.273
Radagast's Alliance21%<1%1846.670
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)111%3%19058.4913
Rohan25%1%10448.648
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%748.851
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%4363.737
The Army of the High King (Gondor)15%1%4146.421
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%1%8263.828
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)13%1%939.851
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)14%1%5045.253
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)14%1%6671.998
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)12%1%10055.494
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%8843.183
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)112%3%1871.431
The Fellowship210%3%2851.470
The Fiefdoms24%1%4741.292
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)15%1%6752.343
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)14%1%4249.083
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)13%1%1174.121
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%<1%849.911
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)116%4%19247.288
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)16%2%1853.713
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)15%1%2248.161
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%2453.424
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)14%1%2857.43
The Shire (The North Kingdom)13%1%3567.548
The Shire22%1%6355.29
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)14%1%4446.042
The Trolls21%<1%2546.462
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)11%<1%2255.491
The Wanderers in the Wild21%<1%2246.983
The White Council24%1%4763.714
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%171003
The Wizards (Champions of Good)14%1%3454.572
Théoden's Host (Rohan)115%4%8145.676
Thorin's Company23%1%2642.092
Thranduil's Hall24%1%5741.062
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)14%1%4443.912
Umbar (The Southlands)12%1%1747.880
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)12%<1%1784.610
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 1209 players with 4842 army selections. The tournament data is based on 5088 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.