T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Lord of the Rings / The Hobbit

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Lord of the Rings / The Hobbit
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1092776 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 272 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)17%2%5456.957
Angmar25%1%10867.6311
Army of Thror21%<1%1448.21
Arnor22%<1%4245.972
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%<1%2968.085
Azog's Hunters22%<1%5641.881
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)18%2%7959.364
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%1171.322
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood2<1%<1%1257.350
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%2358.871
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%1%5366.39
Dunland (Isengard)12%<1%400
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%9050.46
Durin's Folk27%2%9049.841
Eastern Kingdoms21%<1%3449.512
Elrond's Household22%<1%2066.523
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%7845.347
Eregion (The Elven Havens)15%1%5245.553
Eregion and Rivendell211%3%6349.434
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)13%1%300
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%1%3289.094
Garrison of Dale2<1%<1%1539.52
Goblin Town23%1%5152.985
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%1373.912
Harad (The Southlands)111%3%6558.624
Harad and Umbar211%2%4468.947
Isengard25%1%12144.594
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)16%1%2554.840
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)12%<1%300
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%5745.585
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)18%2%7155.755
Lothlórien and Mirkwood28%2%5755.658
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)110%2%6050.985
Minas Tirith (Gondor)120%5%13252.114
Minas Tirith215%4%11044.523
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)14%1%1456.861
Mordor25%1%14053.085
Moria214%3%8847.052
Moria (The Misty Mountains)118%4%11960.748
Númenor22%<1%1849.52
Radagast's Alliance21%<1%1350.40
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)111%3%13250.3710
Rohan25%1%6046.746
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%301
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%2756.145
The Army of the High King (Gondor)15%1%2739.530
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%1%7162.746
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)13%1%500
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)13%1%1850.262
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)15%1%5266.425
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)12%1%3248.20
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%6046.322
The Fellowship212%3%2238.790
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)113%3%1167.191
The Fiefdoms24%1%28390
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)16%1%5649.213
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)14%1%3048.21
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)13%1%1173.910
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%1%400
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)118%4%15052.38
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)17%2%1164.533
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)16%1%855.780
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%1542.320
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%1354.081
The Shire (The North Kingdom)13%1%241008
The Shire22%<1%5063.838
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)14%1%3049.282
The Trolls21%<1%1746.22
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)12%<1%1347.181
The Wanderers in the Wild21%<1%1250.41
The White Council25%1%2958.743
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%659.930
The Wizards (Champions of Good)14%1%1966.191
Théoden's Host (Rohan)114%3%5652.135
Thorin's Company23%1%1645.811
Thranduil's Hall25%1%3837.132
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)14%1%3144.082
Umbar (The Southlands)12%1%1337.640
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)12%<1%873.910
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 1052 players with 4466 army selections. The tournament data is based on 3371 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2017. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.