T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertMiniatur-Bemalung (MB-Studio)
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1097448 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 311 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)17%2%6964.99
Angmar25%1%14768.6314
Army of Thror21%<1%1839.361
Arnor22%<1%5652.592
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%<1%3374.385
Azog's Hunters22%1%7452.591
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)18%2%8662.793
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%1474.922
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood2<1%<1%1472.310
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%5556.815
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%1%6362.249
Dunland (Isengard)12%<1%500
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%10355.216
Durin's Folk26%2%11853.223
Eastern Kingdoms21%<1%4651.663
Elrond's Household22%<1%3155.352
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%9050.177
Eregion (The Elven Havens)15%1%5552.453
Eregion and Rivendell211%3%8957.54
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%1%737.670
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%1%341005
Garrison of Dale2<1%<1%1848.983
Goblin Town24%1%5958.074
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%2350.013
Harad (The Southlands)110%2%8055.175
Harad and Umbar210%2%6061.158
Isengard26%2%16950.766
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)16%1%2954.090
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)12%<1%400
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%6248.985
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)17%2%9254.675
Lothlórien and Mirkwood27%2%7262.0511
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)19%2%6757.324
Minas Tirith (Gondor)119%5%16160.187
Minas Tirith214%4%14949.312
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)14%1%1553.621
Mordor26%1%18958.958
Moria214%3%12156.043
Moria (The Misty Mountains)117%4%13769.387
Númenor22%<1%2646.743
Radagast's Alliance21%<1%1647.090
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)111%3%14959.0211
Rohan25%1%7549.757
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%637.121
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%3759.585
The Army of the High King (Gondor)15%1%3446.940
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%1%7765.846
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)13%1%649.491
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)13%1%2152.922
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)14%1%6374.98
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)12%1%6558.842
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%6548.833
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)113%3%1661.871
The Fellowship211%3%2749.010
The Fiefdoms24%1%4046.081
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)15%1%5956.973
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)14%1%3459.282
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)13%1%1186.051
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%1%740.90
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)117%4%16556.889
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)17%2%1452.593
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)16%1%1554.531
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%2149.352
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)14%1%1950.012
The Shire (The North Kingdom)13%1%3394.577
The Shire22%1%5763.5310
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)14%1%3853.712
The Trolls21%<1%2247.862
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)12%<1%1553.621
The Wanderers in the Wild21%<1%1943.633
The White Council25%1%4061.613
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%992.352
The Wizards (Champions of Good)14%1%2564.111
Théoden's Host (Rohan)114%3%6056.026
Thorin's Company23%1%2449.912
Thranduil's Hall24%1%4842.072
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)14%1%3747.092
Umbar (The Southlands)12%1%1443.520
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)12%<1%1092.350
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 1127 players with 4615 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4233 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.