T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/e-mail and password (Lost password?).
AdvertMiniatur-Bemalung (MB-Studio)
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 7% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 4% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 4296336668 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 673 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar13%1%44470.2821
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)28%2%33274.7115
Army of Thror12%1%8050.323
Arnor (The North Kingdom)22%1%7478.396
Arnor11%<1%8867.073
Azog's Hunters12%1%19360.295
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)27%2%17373.948
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)24%1%5663.0410
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood11%<1%2672.53
Desolator of the North1<1%<1%17971.1813
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)24%1%15273.4515
Dunland (Isengard)22%<1%4354.933
Durin's Folk14%1%20062.075
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)26%2%20062.2410
Eastern Kingdoms11%<1%7758.633
Elrond's Household12%<1%4960.732
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)25%2%26456.5811
Eregion (The Elven Havens)23%1%8066.724
Eregion and Rivendell17%2%14065.295
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)22%1%5357.324
Far Harad (The Southlands)22%1%10976.5811
Garrison of Dale11%<1%3663.767
Goblin Town13%1%11565.487
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)2<1%<1%12873.1811
Harad (The Southlands)28%2%17467.7614
Harad and Umbar16%2%8873.4410
Isengard19%3%50356.128
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)25%1%6669.051
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)21%<1%1763.162
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)28%2%23754.3113
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)28%2%25063.2212
Lothlórien and Mirkwood14%1%9381.1413
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)26%2%10962.887
Minas Tirith19%3%37060.0110
Minas Tirith (Gondor)219%6%51865.6916
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)23%1%9482.2519
Mordor19%3%65166.3524
Moria19%2%28559.296
Moria (The Misty Mountains)215%4%41873.0817
Númenor12%1%11659.379
Radagast's Alliance11%<1%4452.721
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)211%3%45364.4722
Rohan18%2%23457.4115
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)21%<1%3261.465
The Army of Lake-town11%<1%8773.8214
The Army of the High King (Gondor)23%1%10164.496
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)24%1%12273.377
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)22%1%3755.494
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)26%2%22455.787
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)23%1%15477.9412
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)23%1%54376.5125
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)29%2%26554.175
The Fellowship17%2%5460.751
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)210%3%4565.832
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)25%1%15662.348
The Fiefdoms13%1%12858.436
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)24%1%9351.95
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)22%<1%3373.070
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)22%<1%5851.182
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)212%3%31459.2113
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)25%1%5275.19
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)25%1%5059.390
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)22%1%5371.277
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)24%1%13557.2813
The Shire11%<1%11171.9312
The Shire (The North Kingdom)23%1%9871.6213
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)23%1%87648
The Trolls11%<1%8574.739
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)21%<1%14872.099
The Wanderers in the Wild11%<1%5158.445
The White Council13%1%8279.834
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)21%<1%11510018
The Wizards (Champions of Good)23%1%22877.9816
Théoden's Host (Rohan)211%3%21758.259
Thorin's Company13%1%4959.25
Thranduil's Hall14%1%16753.487
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)22%1%12356.827
Umbar (The Southlands)22%<1%3578.122
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)22%<1%4674.442
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from The Hobbit
  • 2 List from Lord of the Rings
The distribution is based on 1890 players with 6535 army selections. The tournament data is based on 12389 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2024. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.