T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Dreadaxe Corp.
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 7% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1318464 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 591 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar13%1%29774.3620
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)28%2%21978.4515
Army of Thror12%1%4653.062
Arnor (The North Kingdom)22%1%5770.844
Arnor11%<1%7969.583
Azog's Hunters12%1%13764.13
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)27%2%14073.88
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)24%1%3360.554
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood11%<1%2096.881
Desolator of the North1<1%<1%12673.8112
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)25%1%11272.2313
Dunland (Isengard)22%1%3261.861
Durin's Folk15%1%17462.955
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)27%2%16862.287
Eastern Kingdoms11%<1%7160.063
Elrond's Household12%<1%4662.852
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)26%2%19456.7410
Eregion (The Elven Havens)24%1%7364.684
Eregion and Rivendell17%2%12269.675
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)23%1%2961.683
Far Harad (The Southlands)22%1%8574.8910
Garrison of Dale11%<1%2862.715
Goblin Town13%1%9970.077
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)2<1%<1%9271.438
Harad (The Southlands)29%2%15273.6211
Harad and Umbar17%2%8071.877
Isengard19%3%37356.878
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)25%1%4669.31
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)21%<1%1372.592
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)29%2%17053.8910
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)28%2%18964.758
Lothlórien and Mirkwood15%1%8885.5513
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)27%2%8963.657
Minas Tirith110%3%28261.157
Minas Tirith (Gondor)219%5%36767.1412
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)23%1%6991.1216
Mordor19%2%43869.2619
Moria110%3%23263.195
Moria (The Misty Mountains)216%4%30574.1112
Númenor12%1%8463.758
Radagast's Alliance11%<1%2857.180
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)211%3%33967.9423
Rohan18%2%18556.858
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)2<1%<1%2369.14
The Army of Lake-town11%<1%6982.1512
The Army of the High King (Gondor)24%1%8868.976
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)25%1%10379.977
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)22%1%2556.222
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)25%1%15853.023
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)23%1%10775.219
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)22%1%31879.4217
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)29%2%15449.424
The Fellowship18%2%4264.554
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)211%3%3361.423
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)25%1%12059.275
The Fiefdoms13%1%10458.847
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)24%1%7255.725
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)22%1%2275.560
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)22%<1%3051.110
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)213%4%26559.349
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)25%1%3279.334
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)25%1%3865.140
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)22%1%3372.975
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)25%1%7956.546
The Shire12%<1%8673.079
The Shire (The North Kingdom)23%1%6467.628
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)23%1%7361.536
The Trolls11%<1%6366.126
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)21%<1%9370.595
The Wanderers in the Wild11%<1%3756.73
The White Council14%1%7091.886
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)21%<1%8210017
The Wizards (Champions of Good)23%1%14777.65
Théoden's Host (Rohan)212%3%17458.856
Thorin's Company13%1%3962.827
Thranduil's Hall14%1%11250.624
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)23%1%8458.633
Umbar (The Southlands)22%<1%2572.650
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)22%<1%3379.363
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from The Hobbit
  • 2 List from Lord of the Rings
The distribution is based on 1650 players with 6080 army selections. The tournament data is based on 9105 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2023. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.