T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertTaschengelddieb
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K: Kill Team

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K: Kill Team
Logo:warhammer-40k-kill-team.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 2% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of <1% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 80141 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.2 after 169 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adeptus Astartes28%15%4267.623
Adeptus Mechanicus14%8%1646.980
Astra Militarum15%8%1262.062
Asuryani7%4%400
Death Guard13%7%371009
Deathwatch12%7%1784.022
Drukhari7%4%970.82
Genestealer Cult11%6%1377.022
Grey Knights7%4%1557.490
Harlequins7%4%2386.895
Heretic Astartes9%5%976.460
Necrons10%5%987.392
Orks12%6%1366.751
T'au Empire12%6%1559.581
Thousand Sons7%4%1273.262
Tyranids11%6%2873.083
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 502 players with 908 army selections. The tournament data is based on 274 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.