T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/e-mail and password (Lost password?).
AdvertFantasyWelt
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K: Kill Team

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K: Kill Team
Logo:warhammer-40k-kill-team.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 4% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 1% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 67193 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 329 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Blades of Khaine1%<1%1252.542
Blooded2%1%2856.183
Brood Coven<1%<1%300
Cadre Mercenaries1%<1%101
Chaos Cult1%<1%761.942
Chaos Demons2%1%500
Commorites5%3%1970.512
Corsair Voidscarred3%2%4242.842
Craftworld2%1%402
Death Guard12%6%6084.1210
Deathwatch8%4%2178.771
Ecclesiarchy3%1%7400
Elucidian Starstriders2%1%1350.290
Exaction Squad2%1%1143.840
Farstalker Kinband3%1%1852.752
Fellgor Ravagers1%1%1055.380
Forge World1%<1%000
Gellerpox Infected3%1%20451
Greenskins2%1%848.70
Grey Knights7%4%4061.22
Hand of the Archon2%1%2348.811
Hearthkyn Salvagers1%1%1752.713
Hierotek Circle3%1%2965.455
Hive Fleet9%5%5361.896
Hunter Cadres2%1%200
Hunter Clades2%1%2462.954
Imperial Guard4%2%753.330
Inquisitorial Agent1%1%1538.41
Intercession Squad6%3%7066.383
Kasrkin2%1%3042.063
Kommandos9%5%6352.660
Legionary5%3%7772.037
Mandrakes<1%<1%000
Navy Breachers3%2%2552.243
Nemesis Claw<1%<1%000
Novitiates3%2%2362.223
Pathfinder4%2%2955.652
Phobos Strike Team3%2%2959.162
Scout Squad1%<1%100
Space Marine Scouts1%1%000
Space Marines21%11%6473.195
Strike Force Justian1%<1%400
Talons of the Emperor3%2%2763.492
Thousand Sons6%3%1971.112
Tomb Worlds8%4%161004
Traitor Space Marines8%4%181001
Troupes5%3%3392.126
Veteran Guardsmen7%4%4754.114
Void-Dancer Troupe2%1%4575.298
Warpcoven2%1%1956.082
Wyrmblade2%1%2478.224
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 930 players with 1705 army selections. The tournament data is based on 1162 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2024. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.