T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertFantasyWelt
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K: Kill Team

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K: Kill Team
Logo:warhammer-40k-kill-team.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 3% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of <1% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 85041 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.2 after 199 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adeptus Astartes27%16%4474.083
Adeptus Mechanicus13%7%1652.10
Astra Militarum15%8%1360.361
Asuryani7%4%400
Death Guard13%8%391008
Deathwatch11%7%1883.741
Drukhari6%3%1284.662
Genestealer Cult10%6%1390.543
Grey Knights7%4%1665.290
Harlequins7%4%2386.424
Heretic Astartes9%5%982.960
Necrons9%5%994.822
Orks11%6%1372.431
T'au Empire12%7%1770.033
Thousand Sons7%4%1279.492
Tyranids11%6%2882.795
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 574 players with 1008 army selections. The tournament data is based on 286 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.