T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertWargame Sprit
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K: Kill Team

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K: Kill Team
Logo:warhammer-40k-kill-team.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 2% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of <1% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 62688 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.2 after 121 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adeptus Astartes25%14%3242.932
Adeptus Mechanicus15%8%1231.480
Astra Militarum17%9%737.781
Asuryani7%4%400
Death Guard13%7%261009
Deathwatch10%5%1457.242
Drukhari7%4%843.591
Genestealer Cult13%7%1044.441
Grey Knights6%3%939.770
Harlequins8%5%2059.373
Heretic Astartes10%5%500
Necrons10%5%500
Orks12%7%743.591
T'au Empire12%7%1145.791
Thousand Sons7%4%958.121
Tyranids10%6%2151.162
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 376 players with 681 army selections. The tournament data is based on 200 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.