T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/e-mail and password (Lost password?).
Dreadaxe Corp.
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer Age of Sigmar

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer Age of Sigmar
Logo:warhammer-age-of-sigmar.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 18% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 10% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 323620 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 1351 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Beasts of Chaos (Grand Alliance Chaos)3%2%2893.266
Blades of Khorne (Grand Alliance Chaos)9%5%4882.614
Cities of Sigmar (Grand Alliance Order)5%3%3262.190
Daughters of Khaine (Grand Alliance Order)4%3%5066.533
Disciples of Tzeentch (Grand Alliance Chaos)4%3%4779.424
Flesh-eater Courts (Grand Alliance Death)8%5%3364.42
Fyreslayers (Grand Alliance Order)2%1%2693.441
Gloomspite Gitz (Grand Alliance Destruction)5%3%3566.153
Grand Alliance Chaos2%1%958.440
Grand Alliance Death3%2%1166.460
Grand Alliance Destruction1%1%400
Grand Alliance Order2%1%1662.081
Hedonites of Slaanesh (Grand Alliance Chaos)3%2%2775.021
Idoneth Deepkin (Grand Alliance Order)1%1%2467.251
Kharadron Overlords (Grand Alliance Order)7%4%4370.923
Legions of Nagash (Grand Alliance Death)2%1%400
Lumineth Realm-Lords (Grand Alliance Order)3%2%2458.342
Maggotkin of Nurgle (Grand Alliance Chaos)6%4%5671.664
Nighthaunt (Grand Alliance Death)9%5%4972.446
Ogor Mawtribes (Grand Alliance Destruction)6%4%2859.92
Orruk Warclans (Grand Alliance Destruction)10%6%7160.881
Ossiarch Bonereapers (Grand Alliance Death)5%3%4875.571
Seraphon (Grand Alliance Order)7%4%5470.913
Skaven (Grand Alliance Chaos)10%6%3864.232
Slaves to Darkness (Grand Alliance Chaos)5%3%5373.053
Sons of Behemat3%2%251006
Soulblight Gravelords9%5%3775.52
Stormcast Eternals (Grand Alliance Order)18%11%10067.012
Sylvaneth (Grand Alliance Order)8%5%7782.584
Tamurkhan’s Horde (Grand Alliance Chaos)0%0%400
The Legion of Azgorh (Grand Alliance Chaos)0%0%501
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 151 players from Austria with 239 army selections. The tournament data is based on 1106 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2024. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.