T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertFantasyWelt
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer Age of Sigmar

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer Age of Sigmar
Logo:warhammer-age-of-sigmar.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 15% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 7% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 233200 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.2 after 1053 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Beasts of Chaos (Grand Alliance Chaos)3%2%101003
Blades of Khorne (Grand Alliance Chaos)6%4%1842.070
Cities of Sigmar (Grand Alliance Order)7%5%1438.10
Daughters of Khaine (Grand Alliance Order)4%2%2054.173
Disciples of Tzeentch (Grand Alliance Chaos)7%5%2079.913
Flesh-eater Courts (Grand Alliance Death)6%4%2045.472
Fyreslayers (Grand Alliance Order)2%1%1455.230
Gloomspite Gitz (Grand Alliance Destruction)5%4%942.620
Grand Alliance Chaos3%2%400
Grand Alliance Death3%2%757.781
Grand Alliance Destruction1%1%100
Grand Alliance Order3%2%1039.171
Hedonites of Slaanesh (Grand Alliance Chaos)5%3%1144.442
Idoneth Deepkin (Grand Alliance Order)1%1%1436.111
Kharadron Overlords (Grand Alliance Order)7%5%1352.962
Legions of Nagash (Grand Alliance Death)3%2%400
Lumineth Realm-Lords (Grand Alliance Order)3%2%937.891
Maggotkin of Nurgle (Grand Alliance Chaos)5%3%3047.322
Nighthaunt (Grand Alliance Death)10%7%2651.592
Ogor Mawtribes (Grand Alliance Destruction)5%4%947.030
Orruk Warclans (Grand Alliance Destruction)3%2%2539.510
Ossiarch Bonereapers (Grand Alliance Death)3%2%1439.850
Seraphon (Grand Alliance Order)6%4%2646.131
Skaven (Grand Alliance Chaos)10%7%2143.491
Slaves to Darkness (Grand Alliance Chaos)6%4%1753.932
Sons of Behemat3%2%400
Soulblight Gravelords6%4%1348.893
Stormcast Eternals (Grand Alliance Order)19%13%4451.452
Sylvaneth (Grand Alliance Order)8%5%2544.442
Tamurkhan’s Horde (Grand Alliance Chaos)0%0%000
The Legion of Azgorh (Grand Alliance Chaos)0%0%200
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 110 players from Austria with 168 army selections. The tournament data is based on 454 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.