T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles
Logo:fantasy-battles-the-9th-age.jpg
Manufacturer:9th Age Community
Popularity:The game is played by 10% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 6% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 397640 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.6 after 489 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Åsklanders (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%000
Beast Herds10%5%3383.751
Daemon Legions17%8%5979.342
Dread Elves16%8%6866.510
Dwarven Holds14%7%5573.263
Empire of Sonnstahl13%6%3569.472
Highborn Elves12%6%5970.911
Infernal Dwarves5%2%2292.573
Kingdom of Equitaine11%5%3589.594
Makhar (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%000
Ogre Khans15%7%4983.155
Orcs and Goblins15%7%7574.132
Saurian Ancients12%6%5376.560
Sylvan Elves10%5%6361.160
The Vermin Swarm15%7%4596.387
Undying Dynasties12%6%5097.866
Vampire Covenant18%8%681003
Warriors of the Dark Gods18%8%6069.530
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 100 players from Belgium with 213 army selections. The tournament data is based on 829 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.