T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles
Logo:fantasy-battles-the-9th-age.jpg
Manufacturer:9th Age Community
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 6% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 394900 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.6 after 556 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Åsklanders (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%400
Beast Herds11%5%4087.922
Cultists (Daemon Legions)0%0%000
Daemon Legions16%8%7977.183
Dread Elves16%8%8969.181
Dwarven Holds13%6%7477.34
Empire of Sonnstahl13%6%5472.552
Highborn Elves13%6%8166.520
Infernal Dwarves5%2%3295.062
Kingdom of Equitaine11%5%4694.267
Makhar (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%100
Ogre Khans15%7%6378.536
Orcs and Goblins14%7%9977.023
Saurian Ancients13%6%6678.760
Sylvan Elves10%5%8672.222
The Vermin Swarm15%7%6687.088
Undying Dynasties11%5%6290.388
Vampire Covenant16%8%891003
Warriors of the Dark Gods18%9%10073.850
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 104 players from Belgium with 218 army selections. The tournament data is based on 1131 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.