T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles
Logo:fantasy-battles-the-9th-age.jpg
Manufacturer:9th Age Community
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 5% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 394900 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 580 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Åsklanders (Warriors of the Dark Gods)1%<1%753.460
Beast Herds10%5%4380.193
Cultists (Daemon Legions)1%<1%100
Daemon Legions17%8%8973.423
Dread Elves16%7%9667.240
Dwarven Holds13%6%7581.24
Empire of Sonnstahl14%7%6561.522
Highborn Elves14%7%8663.260
Infernal Dwarves6%3%3986.462
Kingdom of Equitaine10%5%4880.627
Makhar (Warriors of the Dark Gods)1%<1%100
Ogre Khans15%7%7074.677
Orcs and Goblins16%7%10373.064
Saurian Ancients13%6%6873.511
Sylvan Elves10%5%9266.582
The Vermin Swarm12%6%7677.447
Undying Dynasties11%5%6610011
Vampire Covenant18%8%9483.712
Warriors of the Dark Gods17%8%10665.671
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 107 players from Belgium with 230 army selections. The tournament data is based on 1225 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.