T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/e-mail and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles
Logo:fantasy-battles-the-9th-age.jpg
Manufacturer:9th Age Community
Popularity:The game is played by 17% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 10% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 16495 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 608 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Åsklanders (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%1176.361
Beast Herds0%0%42900
Cultists (Daemon Legions)0%0%100
Daemon Legions29%29%5774.120
Dread Elves0%0%2862.311
Dwarven Holds14%14%381002
Empire of Sonnstahl0%0%2792.41
Highborn Elves14%14%3681.531
Infernal Dwarves0%0%3874.121
Kingdom of Equitaine0%0%3688.591
Makhar (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%200
Ogre Khans0%0%3080.770
Orcs and Goblins0%0%4196.922
Saurian Ancients0%0%3585.560
Sylvan Elves0%0%3860.970
The Vermin Swarm14%14%4882.51
Undying Dynasties0%0%4460.260
Vampire Covenant14%14%5465.381
Warriors of the Dark Gods14%14%3476.620
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 7 players from Luxembourg with 7 army selections. The tournament data is based on 640 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2024. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.