T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles
Logo:fantasy-battles-the-9th-age.jpg
Manufacturer:9th Age Community
Popularity:The game is played by 13% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 4% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 4495 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.6 after 549 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Åsklanders (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%1084.870
Beast Herds0%0%3661.231
Cultists (Daemon Legions)0%0%000
Daemon Legions20%50%4784.871
Dread Elves0%0%2262.710
Dwarven Holds0%0%3468.251
Empire of Sonnstahl0%0%2053.751
Highborn Elves0%0%2761.430
Infernal Dwarves0%0%2998.731
Kingdom of Equitaine0%0%2655.330
Makhar (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%100
Ogre Khans0%0%2558.90
Orcs and Goblins0%0%3562.711
Saurian Ancients0%0%2945.740
Sylvan Elves0%0%2876.791
The Vermin Swarm0%0%3981.130
Undying Dynasties0%0%4073.30
Vampire Covenant20%50%491002
Warriors of the Dark Gods0%0%3159.720
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 5 players from Luxembourg with 2 army selections. The tournament data is based on 528 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.