T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles
Logo:fantasy-battles-the-9th-age.jpg
Manufacturer:9th Age Community
Popularity:The game is played by 13% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 13% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 3000 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.6 after 492 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Åsklanders (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%100
Beast Herds0%0%131002
Daemon Legions0%0%1411.760
Dread Elves20%20%914.290
Dwarven Holds20%20%138.70
Empire of Sonnstahl0%0%109.520
Highborn Elves0%0%610.530
Infernal Dwarves20%20%119.090
Kingdom of Equitaine0%0%711.110
Makhar (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%000
Ogre Khans0%0%13200
Orcs and Goblins0%0%147.410
Saurian Ancients0%0%1480
Sylvan Elves20%20%912.50
The Vermin Swarm0%0%1280
Undying Dynasties0%0%1022.220
Vampire Covenant20%20%1916.670
Warriors of the Dark Gods0%0%99.520
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 5 players from Italy with 5 army selections. The tournament data is based on 184 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.