T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/e-mail and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 50% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 23791675 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3896 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas4%2%81581.0451
Adeptus Custodes4%2%106579.8850
Adeptus Mechanicus3%1%56573.2627
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%896.631
Astra Militarum17%8%465085.37170
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%222581.52110
Chaos Daemons10%4%239092.36173
Chaos Knights2%1%32364.927
Chaos Space Marines18%8%558085.38160
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%143473.6864
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)6%3%92970.1136
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%666.441
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%25171.9725
Drukhari8%4%251294.12189
Eldar12%6%4799100246
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%501
Genestealer Cults2%1%47372.2721
Grey Knights8%3%216480.596
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%45373.9947
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)5%2%60177.2646
Leagues of Votann1%1%30368.725
Necrons15%7%377986.46221
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%301
Orks13%6%374293.67252
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%667.851
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%100
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%11%740084.79168
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%246783.31137
T'au Empire13%6%385789.38210
The Inquisition1%1%38286.4436
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)3%2%56071.2337
Tyranids15%7%410790.83245
World Eaters1%<1%17165.128
Ynnari (Eldar)1%<1%16976.716
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 5993 players from Germany with 12859 army selections. The tournament data is based on 58199 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2024. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.