T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertFantasyWelt
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 49% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 33% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 20325364 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3213 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%2%39686.2630
Adeptus Custodes2%1%27079.5416
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%29274.1910
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%780.391
Astra Militarum19%9%410686.47145
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%194682.0998
Chaos Daemons10%5%182195.83142
Chaos Knights<1%<1%675.790
Chaos Space Marines19%9%482586.34140
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%113670.9641
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)4%2%33871.8917
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%500
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%14775.717
Drukhari9%4%215394.26167
Eldar14%6%3986100204
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%401
Genestealer Cults2%1%20368.019
Grey Knights8%4%167181.8269
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%20774.6524
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%25382.0422
Necrons14%7%303189.01197
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%301
Orks14%6%315093.72223
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%501
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%100
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%11%635186.81153
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%219782.94120
T'au Empire14%6%318790.52190
The Inquisition2%1%20292.8325
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%11465.575
Tyranids15%7%328191.51210
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%4582.497
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 4981 players from Germany with 10565 army selections. The tournament data is based on 45343 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.