T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 50% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 34% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 21350334 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3473 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas4%2%52178.8838
Adeptus Custodes3%1%53978.3123
Adeptus Mechanicus3%1%40571.4222
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%862.631
Astra Militarum18%8%419684.87149
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%202080.3890
Chaos Daemons9%4%186893.92140
Chaos Knights1%<1%4166.472
Chaos Space Marines19%9%494784.42146
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%123771.3948
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)5%2%54669.1518
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%500
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%19175.5319
Drukhari8%4%233094.12191
Eldar13%6%4216100206
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%401
Genestealer Cults2%1%28572.0614
Grey Knights8%4%183985.5681
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%30180.1235
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)5%2%32972.6523
Necrons14%7%325688.55197
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%301
Orks13%6%331992.42220
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%502
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%100
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%11%662784.72153
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%228081.69119
T'au Empire13%6%343389.5207
The Inquisition2%1%23392.1330
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)3%1%27274.9620
Tyranids15%7%351092.72229
Ynnari (Eldar)1%<1%6385.578
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 5287 players from Germany with 11272 army selections. The tournament data is based on 48834 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.