T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 57% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 37% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1342101 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3213 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas5%2%7078.754
Adeptus Custodes2%1%5580.673
Adeptus Mechanicus3%1%4964.912
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Astra Militarum20%9%41283.3214
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%3%15576.4910
Chaos Daemons11%5%20093.5820
Chaos Knights<1%<1%000
Chaos Space Marines21%10%46784.8123
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%9880.767
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)4%2%4855.982
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%200
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%1970.561
Drukhari9%4%17990.7822
Eldar14%6%38410036
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)10%0%000
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Genestealer Cults3%1%1475.82
Grey Knights7%3%16278.86
Harlequins (Eldar)3%1%4081.638
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)5%2%4186.095
Necrons12%6%30888.7716
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)10%0%100
Orks15%7%25084.9421
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%100
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)10%0%100
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)28%13%67783.758
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%16079.6210
T'au Empire16%7%39691.9527
The Inquisition2%1%4282.065
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%000
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%2253.790
Tyranids14%6%31788.5219
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%000
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 388 players from Austria with 872 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4572 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.