T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/e-mail and password (Lost password?).
Partnerlink
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 55% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 35% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1528749 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3967 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas6%3%11579.056
Adeptus Custodes3%1%13675.487
Adeptus Mechanicus4%2%7770.895
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Astra Militarum19%8%52586.4118
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)7%3%19679.4411
Chaos Daemons10%4%24210023
Chaos Knights2%1%4864.871
Chaos Space Marines19%8%52091.2925
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)7%3%14079.8710
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)5%2%11267.923
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%200
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)2%1%4172.455
Drukhari8%4%21997.4224
Eldar13%6%47798.8240
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)10%0%000
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Genestealer Cults3%2%2861.812
Grey Knights7%3%21183.3811
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%5890.412
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)5%2%8277.576
Leagues of Votann1%1%2275.962
Necrons14%6%38393.0921
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)10%0%100
Orks14%6%31591.3322
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%100
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)10%0%100
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)27%12%78688.511
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)7%3%18287.3912
T'au Empire15%7%50294.7832
The Inquisition2%1%19378.349
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%000
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)3%2%7263.012
Tyranids15%7%41089.0920
World Eaters1%<1%1668.051
Ynnari (Eldar)1%<1%971.91
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 463 players from Austria with 1045 army selections. The tournament data is based on 6124 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2024. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.