T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 56% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1389614 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3513 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas6%2%9578.375
Adeptus Custodes2%1%9173.241
Adeptus Mechanicus3%1%6279.852
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Astra Militarum20%9%45483.2216
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%3%16684.2114
Chaos Daemons11%5%21410026
Chaos Knights<1%<1%1448.821
Chaos Space Marines21%9%48686.0221
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%11382.6310
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)4%2%8265.42
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%200
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)2%1%2566.691
Drukhari9%4%19595.225
Eldar13%6%41794.433
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)10%0%000
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Genestealer Cults3%1%2266.383
Grey Knights7%3%18680.198
Harlequins (Eldar)3%1%5086.989
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)5%2%5581.585
Necrons14%6%34086.9721
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)10%0%100
Orks15%7%28085.8622
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%100
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)10%0%100
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)28%12%71584.9216
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%16781.1312
T'au Empire16%7%44790.8326
The Inquisition2%1%7378.676
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%000
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)3%1%5262.181
Tyranids14%6%36786.4919
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%301
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 412 players from Austria with 937 army selections. The tournament data is based on 5178 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.