T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 57% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 37% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1249801 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3090 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas4%2%5671.94
Adeptus Custodes2%1%4566.331
Adeptus Mechanicus3%1%4460.430
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Astra Militarum20%9%40183.5415
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%15071.568
Chaos Daemons11%5%19310023
Chaos Knights<1%<1%000
Chaos Space Marines22%10%46181.1221
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%9274.876
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)3%1%3853.731
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%200
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%1774.272
Drukhari9%4%16885.1317
Eldar13%6%38089.0532
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)10%0%000
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Genestealer Cults3%1%1269.392
Grey Knights7%3%15973.344
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%3770.496
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)5%2%3976.284
Necrons12%5%28889.4827
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)10%0%100
Orks16%7%24676.520
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%100
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)10%0%100
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)29%13%66579.913
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%4%15472.089
T'au Empire16%7%38687.1224
The Inquisition2%1%3791.426
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%000
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%1854.180
Tyranids15%6%31185.0820
Ynnari (Eldar)1%<1%000
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 373 players from Austria with 853 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4404 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.