T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Partnerlink
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 57% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 38% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1222701 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3000 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas4%2%5472.454
Adeptus Custodes2%1%3563.681
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%3659.540
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Astra Militarum20%9%39083.6913
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%14673.118
Chaos Daemons11%5%18610023
Chaos Space Marines21%9%44982.9220
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%3%9077.46
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)3%1%3056.861
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%200
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%1677.592
Drukhari9%4%16486.4617
Eldar14%6%37690.832
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)10%0%000
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Genestealer Cults3%1%1270.152
Grey Knights7%3%15573.183
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%3065.424
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)5%2%3478.784
Necrons12%5%28091.2427
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)10%0%100
Orks16%7%24277.0720
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%100
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)10%0%100
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)29%13%63881.2413
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%14974.349
T'au Empire16%7%37489.1724
The Inquisition2%1%3596.986
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%000
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%1650.520
Tyranids15%7%30484.8217
Ynnari (Eldar)1%<1%000
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 368 players from Austria with 836 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4248 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.