T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Partnerlink
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 57% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 38% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1154671 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2895 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas4%2%5071.323
Adeptus Custodes1%1%3360.721
Adeptus Mechanicus3%1%3259.70
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Astra Militarum20%9%37783.6212
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%14173.168
Chaos Daemons11%5%18310023
Chaos Space Marines21%9%43982.7520
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%8975.746
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%2856.871
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%200
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%1471.861
Drukhari9%4%16286.4217
Eldar14%6%36490.5732
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)10%0%000
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Genestealer Cults2%1%1269.132
Grey Knights7%3%15273.43
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%2662.072
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)6%2%3279.794
Necrons11%5%27790.2327
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)10%0%100
Orks16%7%23476.2820
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%100
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)10%0%100
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)29%13%61380.3313
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)11%5%14873.589
T'au Empire16%7%36387.8924
The Inquisition2%1%3290.966
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%000
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%1353.120
Tyranids14%6%29583.7317
Ynnari (Eldar)1%<1%000
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 360 players from Austria with 807 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4116 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.