T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/e-mail and password (Lost password?).
AdvertWarp Worlds Terrain Wargaming
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 55% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 41% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 21243067 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3929 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas4%2%111379.5368
Adeptus Custodes4%2%65672.7638
Adeptus Mechanicus3%1%41273.8323
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%502
Astra Militarum17%8%399979.2108
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%184476.9178
Chaos Daemons10%5%214488.15159
Chaos Knights1%1%14172.8514
Chaos Space Marines18%8%422880.8398
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%143374.8259
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)5%2%83470.3731
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%91001
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%26965.1517
Drukhari8%4%194184.7496
Eldar15%7%426889.87163
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%500
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%980.361
Genestealer Cults2%1%38776.2328
Grey Knights7%3%179179.966
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%39977.9536
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%57072.6127
Leagues of Votann<1%<1%6170.54
Necrons12%6%285680.8893
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%500
Orks14%6%300883.38112
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%301
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%500
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)25%12%540083.46104
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%210177.44102
T'au Empire13%6%318381.16120
The Inquisition2%1%61978.5645
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%301
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)3%1%46569.626
Tyranids14%7%339085.91142
World Eaters1%<1%5689.625
Ynnari (Eldar)1%<1%20273.8419
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 5200 players from France with 10980 army selections. The tournament data is based on 47814 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2024. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.