T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 58% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 43% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 18694990 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2953 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%63784.6141
Adeptus Custodes2%1%23967.377
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%19171.1510
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Astra Militarum18%9%355486.24116
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%164078.3956
Chaos Daemons10%5%187493.79151
Chaos Space Marines20%9%381686.3586
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%120478.3141
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)3%1%36871.3712
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%17168.529
Drukhari9%4%156389.2190
Eldar16%8%3807100152
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%300
Genestealer Cults2%1%22673.517
Grey Knights7%3%148088.1955
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%24071.9219
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%36073.615
Necrons12%5%230084.3882
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%100
Orks15%7%255789.0384
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%100
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%000
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)25%12%464689.23108
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%187181.8882
T'au Empire13%6%270387.2115
The Inquisition2%1%29077.4321
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%000
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)1%1%16069.655
Tyranids15%7%278992.04117
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%7389.858
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 4439 players from France with 9377 army selections. The tournament data is based on 38767 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.