T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertWargame Sprit
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 58% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 42% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 18054782 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2784 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%56382.9935
Adeptus Custodes2%1%18867.016
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%11768.546
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Astra Militarum18%9%336285.03109
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%160777.1654
Chaos Daemons10%5%178493.17146
Chaos Space Marines20%9%367486.2984
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%115777.440
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%27670.479
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%10864.967
Drukhari9%4%145088.285
Eldar16%8%3653100148
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%200
Genestealer Cults1%1%14669.764
Grey Knights7%3%142387.6851
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%21470.716
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)3%2%28970.9512
Necrons12%6%220083.4276
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%100
Orks15%7%242587.476
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%100
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%000
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%441487.4999
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%180781.3282
T'au Empire13%6%254286.46110
The Inquisition2%1%23275.2319
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%000
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)1%1%11064.513
Tyranids15%7%264790.65111
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%5182.376
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 4231 players from France with 8891 army selections. The tournament data is based on 36446 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.