T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertiziCOUNT Compteur pour jeux de plateaux
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 58% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 42% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 17859478 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2733 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%53382.5430
Adeptus Custodes2%1%16065.976
Adeptus Mechanicus1%1%8367.384
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Astra Militarum18%9%330484.88109
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%5%158476.9152
Chaos Daemons10%5%174993.79144
Chaos Space Marines20%10%362786.3184
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%114676.8637
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%23271.128
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%8662.155
Drukhari9%4%138287.5582
Eldar16%8%3580100148
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%200
Genestealer Cults1%1%12269.134
Grey Knights7%3%140287.3451
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%19870.5215
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)3%2%26173.0311
Necrons12%6%216082.7575
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%100
Orks15%7%236887.8173
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%100
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%000
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%436286.7298
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%177281.2882
T'au Empire13%6%248086.82110
The Inquisition2%1%20875.7219
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%000
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)1%<1%8066.193
Tyranids15%7%258490.16110
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%4087.295
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 4193 players from France with 8784 army selections. The tournament data is based on 35510 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.