T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 58% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 43% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 18248822 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2877 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%58883.2936
Adeptus Custodes2%1%20167.936
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%14970.186
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Astra Militarum18%8%344985.97112
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%161777.7155
Chaos Daemons10%5%182093.99148
Chaos Space Marines20%9%372686.4384
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%117677.9640
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)3%1%32168.9610
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%13367.378
Drukhari9%4%150088.7689
Eldar16%8%3706100151
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%200
Genestealer Cults2%1%18170.285
Grey Knights7%3%144788.2753
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%22972.5718
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)3%2%31273.7714
Necrons12%5%223883.8478
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%100
Orks15%7%246788.5580
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%100
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%000
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)25%12%447688.36100
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%183981.5382
T'au Empire13%6%261387.12111
The Inquisition2%1%24375.2619
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%000
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)1%1%13264.64
Tyranids15%7%270991.58113
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%5981.777
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 4350 players from France with 9145 army selections. The tournament data is based on 37338 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.