T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Blood Bowl

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Blood Bowl
Logo:blood-bowl.jpg
Manufacturer:Specialist Games (out of business)
Popularity:The game is played by 11% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 1% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 66169738 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 748 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Amazons7%3%6598.827
Black Orcs2%1%501
Chaos13%5%7568.83
Chaos Dwarfs8%3%6999.595
Chaos Pact4%1%4769.882
Dark Elves14%6%12410012
Dwarves18%7%13588.9810
Elves8%3%4492.935
Goblins9%4%4859.943
Halfings6%2%4579.155
High Elves8%3%4591.32
Humans30%12%15599.0318
Imperial Nobility2%1%100
Khemri4%1%3387.015
Lizardmen10%4%9790.767
Necromancers7%3%8087.724
Necromantic Horror1%<1%000
Norse11%4%9677.419
Nurgle's Rotters5%2%3670.593
Ogres7%3%3956.671
Orcs31%12%17190.410
Skaven20%8%14498.611
Slann2%1%2366.142
Snotlings1%<1%101
Undead10%4%9695.026
Underworld2%1%2264.454
Vampire4%2%2975.573
Wood Elves11%4%10499.389
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 2464 players with 6203 army selections. The tournament data is based on 1829 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.