T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertFantasyWelt
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Blood Bowl

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Blood Bowl
Logo:blood-bowl.jpg
Manufacturer:Specialist Games (out of business)
Popularity:The game is played by 11% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 1% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 56148639 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 682 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Amazons7%3%6391.156
Chaos12%5%7165.744
Chaos Dwarfs8%3%6693.174
Chaos Pact3%1%4772.881
Dark Elves14%6%11999.8213
Dwarves18%7%13188.911
Elves7%3%4196.347
Goblins9%4%4759.63
Halfings5%2%4271.343
High Elves8%3%4588.032
Humans30%12%14892.8113
Khemri3%1%3282.145
Lizardmen10%4%9385.656
Necromancers7%3%8086.114
Norse11%5%9275.610
Nurgle's Rotters5%2%3475.893
Ogres6%2%3661.112
Orcs32%13%16586.9510
Skaven20%8%14095.5112
Slann2%1%2370.732
Undead10%4%8992.964
Underworld2%1%2165.674
Vampire4%2%2881.133
Wood Elves11%4%991008
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 2328 players with 5673 army selections. The tournament data is based on 1752 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.