T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Blood Bowl

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Blood Bowl
Logo:blood-bowl.jpg
Manufacturer:Specialist Games (out of business)
Popularity:The game is played by 11% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 1% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 67148639 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 697 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Amazons7%3%6391.338
Black Orcs<1%<1%000
Chaos12%5%7164.593
Chaos Dwarfs8%3%6696.015
Chaos Pact4%1%4765.232
Dark Elves14%6%12010013
Dwarves18%7%13185.5211
Elves7%3%4290.865
Goblins9%4%4754.213
Halfings5%2%4373.834
High Elves8%3%4588.953
Humans30%12%15091.5415
Imperial Nobility<1%<1%000
Khemri3%1%3271.034
Lizardmen10%4%9487.097
Necromancers7%3%8084.054
Necromantic Horror<1%<1%000
Norse11%5%9273.949
Nurgle's Rotters5%2%3568.533
Ogres6%3%3755.311
Orcs31%13%16686.19
Skaven20%8%14093.6611
Slann2%1%2364.22
Snotlings<1%<1%000
Undead10%4%8986.724
Underworld2%1%2165.794
Vampire4%2%2867.282
Wood Elves11%4%10091.289
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 2353 players with 5776 army selections. The tournament data is based on 1762 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.