T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertMiniatur-Bemalung (MB-Studio)
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Blood Bowl

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Blood Bowl
Logo:bloodbowl.jpg
Manufacturer:Specialist Games (out of business)
Popularity:The game is played by 11% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 1% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 52950640 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 584 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Amazons7%3%6076.36
Chaos12%5%5662.611
Chaos Dwarfs8%3%5985.674
Chaos Pact3%1%3967.432
Dark Elves13%6%9210012
Dwarves18%7%11378.289
Elves7%3%3368.653
Goblins9%4%3648.942
Halfings5%2%3567.762
High Elves8%3%4283.242
Humans29%12%12580.9814
Khemri4%2%3268.494
Lizardmen9%4%8886.027
Necromancers6%3%7378.764
Norse11%5%8175.569
Nurgle's Rotters4%2%2770.914
Ogres5%2%3452.110
Orcs31%13%14086.0210
Skaven20%8%12689.029
Slann2%1%1767.562
Undead9%4%7890.764
Underworld2%1%1973.994
Vampire4%2%2664.221
Wood Elves10%4%8689.18
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 2176 players with 5181 army selections. The tournament data is based on 1517 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.