T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Blood Bowl

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Blood Bowl
Logo:bloodbowl.jpg
Manufacturer:Specialist Games (out of business)
Popularity:The game is played by 11% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 1% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 52950440 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 590 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Amazons7%3%6278.446
Chaos12%5%6162.072
Chaos Dwarfs8%3%6085.234
Chaos Pact3%1%4366.762
Dark Elves13%6%10110012
Dwarves18%7%12078.9810
Elves7%3%3570.163
Goblins9%4%3948.032
Halfings5%2%3669.182
High Elves8%3%4283.452
Humans30%12%13781.9414
Khemri4%2%3268.674
Lizardmen9%4%9085.27
Necromancers6%3%7679.164
Norse11%5%8572.329
Nurgle's Rotters5%2%3069.984
Ogres5%2%3653.341
Orcs32%13%14585.5510
Skaven20%8%13391.0910
Slann2%1%2163.022
Undead10%4%8186.24
Underworld2%1%2073.414
Vampire4%2%2763.21
Wood Elves10%4%9189.99
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 2187 players with 5246 army selections. The tournament data is based on 1603 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.