T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 53% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 38967058 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.2 after 2151 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adeptus Sororitas3%1%69657.7556
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%842.352
Astra Militarum19%9%673157.86196
Black Legion (Chaos Space Marines)<1%<1%6956.255
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%351855.77152
Chaos Daemons10%5%339067.02302
Chaos Space Marines21%10%832360.75227
Cult Mechanicus (Adeptus Mechanicus)1%1%33056.7214
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%223451.7196
Dark Eldar9%4%315662.92223
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%400
Eldar16%7%730970.34393
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%61002
Genestealer Cults1%<1%10345.694
Grey Knights8%4%321259.31119
Harlequins (Eldar)1%<1%15154.9918
Imperial Fists (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%16549.1412
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)2%1%23555.1116
Iron Hands (Adeptus Astartes)<1%<1%19951.7915
Iyanden (Eldar)<1%<1%17158.0915
Khorne Daemonkin1%1%27051.5817
Militarum Tempestus<1%<1%6643.135
Necrons13%6%511562.29283
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%200
Orks15%7%536562.93297
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%101
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%000
Skitarii (Adeptus Mechanicus)1%1%18052.414
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)25%12%1052459.41186
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%399958.77223
Tau14%7%528361.85285
Tau Farsight Enclave (Tau)1%<1%32659.4439
The Inquisition1%1%17364.3724
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%100
Tyranids15%7%543564.39310
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 9176 players with 19439 army selections. The tournament data is based on 76751 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2017. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.