T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertWargame Sprit
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 53% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 42992139 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2893 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%105478.4275
Adeptus Custodes2%1%45270.3820
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%4306715
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%969.581
Astra Militarum19%9%841784.54275
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%396277.79162
Chaos Daemons10%5%409094.41344
Chaos Space Marines20%9%946884.48259
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%258573.98105
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)3%1%62366.4724
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%954.390
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%28668.7420
Drukhari9%4%407390.2290
Eldar15%7%8607100438
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%200
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%984.122
Genestealer Cults1%1%42369.6618
Grey Knights8%4%351384.82150
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%43871.9240
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%66877.3843
Necrons12%6%591787.78328
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%401
Orks14%7%623590.26332
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%659.521
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%200
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%1187185.5265
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%445582.01236
T'au Empire14%7%657186.81328
The Inquisition2%1%45579.4449
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)1%1%26667.2510
Tyranids15%7%661090.93367
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%10279.7212
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 10581 players with 22224 army selections. The tournament data is based on 91615 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.