T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 53% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 42717263 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2845 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%101678.4272
Adeptus Custodes2%1%39271.3117
Adeptus Mechanicus1%1%33765.1211
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%864.191
Astra Militarum19%9%820484.15270
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%392777.48161
Chaos Daemons10%5%399493.92340
Chaos Space Marines20%10%933584.45257
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%254973.48102
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%55567.3221
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%855.630
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%24468.1518
Drukhari9%4%395989.91287
Eldar15%7%8447100433
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%200
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%884.92
Genestealer Cults1%1%35068.514
Grey Knights8%4%348784.42148
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%40472.4737
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%59776.9340
Necrons12%6%581587.35322
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%300
Orks15%7%607289.8322
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%501
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%200
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%1157884.66252
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%441481.74235
T'au Empire14%7%638586.65322
The Inquisition2%1%43078.8447
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)1%1%21965.5710
Tyranids15%7%648690.72363
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%9076.0810
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 10453 players with 21978 army selections. The tournament data is based on 89325 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.