T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertTaschengelddieb
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 52% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 43901561 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3000 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%2%114078.8582
Adeptus Custodes2%1%52571.0326
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%52969.9822
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%9701
Astra Militarum18%9%863184.52280
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%403478.22167
Chaos Daemons10%5%417493.86347
Chaos Space Marines20%9%968184.38268
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%264674108
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)3%1%73167.5926
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%1059.420
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%35970.0425
Drukhari9%4%419090.16296
Eldar15%7%8786100447
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%200
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%1091.532
Genestealer Cults1%1%47570.6320
Grey Knights8%4%357484.84154
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%46672.6844
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%73176.944
Necrons12%6%606887.82333
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%501
Orks14%7%641790.51342
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%763.831
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%200
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%1239686.44287
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%451481.93236
T'au Empire14%6%678087.2338
The Inquisition2%1%52680.1953
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%31668.0512
Tyranids15%7%675290.85372
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%12479.4514
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 10795 players with 22790 army selections. The tournament data is based on 94613 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.