T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 53% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 38210860 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.2 after 2026 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adeptus Sororitas3%1%64271.6742
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%854.931
Astra Militarum19%9%648073.33188
Black Legion (Chaos Space Marines)<1%<1%6566.915
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%345072.1147
Chaos Daemons10%5%328385.51284
Chaos Space Marines21%10%802277.28213
Cult Mechanicus (Adeptus Mechanicus)1%1%24870.1411
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%216466.3199
Dark Eldar9%4%306379.26216
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%300
Eldar16%7%711990.93387
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%61001
Genestealer Cults<1%<1%8268.693
Grey Knights8%4%309375.23118
Harlequins (Eldar)1%<1%11860.188
Imperial Fists (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%14560.47
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)2%1%21072.2619
Iron Hands (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%19169.716
Iyanden (Eldar)<1%<1%16473.6213
Khorne Daemonkin1%1%25767.3614
Militarum Tempestus<1%<1%5954.193
Necrons13%6%497280.07274
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%200
Orks16%7%526581.82299
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%000
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%000
Skitarii (Adeptus Mechanicus)1%1%15767.9214
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)25%12%1008775.87194
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%392175.38207
Tau14%7%512679.11262
Tau Farsight Enclave (Tau)1%<1%31278.540
The Inquisition1%1%14579.2416
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%100
Tyranids16%7%527682.32301
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 8932 players with 18926 army selections. The tournament data is based on 74137 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2017. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.