T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertTaschengelddieb
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 52% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 43893875 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3034 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%2%114979.1283
Adeptus Custodes2%1%53371.4727
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%53570.8525
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%970.031
Astra Militarum18%9%864984.48280
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%404778.27167
Chaos Daemons10%5%418293.77348
Chaos Space Marines20%9%970484.33268
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%264774.03108
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)3%1%73367.7626
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%1059.450
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%36470.226
Drukhari9%4%420090.12296
Eldar15%7%8804100447
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%200
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%1091.572
Genestealer Cults1%1%48070.6620
Grey Knights8%4%359184.66154
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%47072.7644
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%73577.244
Necrons12%6%607787.85334
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%501
Orks15%7%643890.57343
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%763.861
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%200
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%1244086.52289
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%452581.98236
T'au Empire14%6%679287.23339
The Inquisition2%1%53780.3754
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%32068.4212
Tyranids15%7%676490.86374
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%12680.1415
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 10840 players with 22894 army selections. The tournament data is based on 94890 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.