T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Partnerlink
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 53% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 42310659 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2784 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%98778.3371
Adeptus Custodes1%1%35969.8316
Adeptus Mechanicus1%1%27864.6810
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%863.821
Astra Militarum19%9%805583.78266
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%390477.24159
Chaos Daemons10%5%394493.85338
Chaos Space Marines20%10%926784.35254
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%253073.21100
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%50268.4520
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%855.310
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%20767.3212
Drukhari9%4%389189.52281
Eldar15%7%8366100431
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%200
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%774.071
Genestealer Cults1%1%30868.8613
Grey Knights8%4%346584.06144
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%38170.5334
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%56675.5936
Necrons12%6%575987.02320
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%300
Orks15%7%600589.28320
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%501
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%200
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%1148684.33250
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%437681.76235
T'au Empire14%7%628686.27320
The Inquisition2%1%40879.3147
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)1%<1%19967.029
Tyranids15%7%643090.4360
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%8477.1710
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 10320 players with 21686 army selections. The tournament data is based on 88081 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.