T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertAlkemy Kickstarter
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 53% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 38738434 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.2 after 2107 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adeptus Sororitas3%1%67576.5647
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%873.852
Astra Militarum19%9%660376.35185
Black Legion (Chaos Space Marines)<1%<1%6676.857
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%349474.91145
Chaos Daemons10%5%335489.32296
Chaos Space Marines21%10%818580.58222
Cult Mechanicus (Adeptus Mechanicus)1%1%28573.0113
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%220969.85104
Dark Eldar9%4%312982.75219
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%300
Eldar16%7%722594.09387
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%61001
Genestealer Cults<1%<1%9670.963
Grey Knights8%4%315378.81125
Harlequins (Eldar)1%<1%14371.5717
Imperial Fists (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%16063.628
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)2%1%23174.8317
Iron Hands (Adeptus Astartes)<1%<1%19771.4212
Iyanden (Eldar)<1%<1%16876.4914
Khorne Daemonkin1%1%26371.4814
Militarum Tempestus<1%<1%6257.894
Necrons13%6%507082.98280
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%200
Orks15%7%532585.15302
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%000
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%000
Skitarii (Adeptus Mechanicus)1%1%16971.5614
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)25%12%1034479.18193
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%397078.45213
Tau14%7%521682.28270
Tau Farsight Enclave (Tau)1%<1%32382.2341
The Inquisition1%1%16178.8719
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%100
Tyranids15%7%536585.06301
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 9109 players with 19274 army selections. The tournament data is based on 75662 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2017. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.