T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertMiniatur-Bemalung (MB-Studio)
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 53% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 4335997728 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2666 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%88278.363
Adeptus Custodes1%1%23168.889
Adeptus Mechanicus1%<1%11167.935
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%862.871
Astra Militarum19%9%767182.91252
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%380676.48151
Chaos Daemons10%5%380193.7332
Chaos Space Marines20%10%904984.25248
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%246072.6294
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%31070.1614
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%750.360
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%10161.683
Drukhari9%4%362188.31265
Eldar15%7%8055100426
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%200
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%772.981
Genestealer Cults1%1%16864.778
Grey Knights8%4%338683.73142
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%30372.0229
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)3%2%43678.6830
Necrons12%6%556286.64315
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%200
Orks15%7%571389.02307
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%501
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%000
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%1125683.72245
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%424781.58232
T'au Empire14%7%594885.99309
The Inquisition2%1%31977.1237
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%100
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)1%<1%8269.515
Tyranids15%7%614890353
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%3282.686
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 10072 players with 20982 army selections. The tournament data is based on 83730 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.