T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:

Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 53% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 39583256 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.2 after 2244 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!

This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Adeptus Sororitas3%1%73081.2350
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%849.461
Astra Militarum19%9%688283.16223
Black Legion (Chaos Space Marines)<1%<1%7480.579
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%357779.37160
Chaos Daemons10%5%347397.13316
Chaos Space Marines21%10%850986.26231
Cult Mechanicus (Adeptus Mechanicus)2%1%38282.4818
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%229373.5590
Dark Eldar9%4%318188.97214
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)<1%<1%785.532
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%400
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%677.751
Genestealer Cults1%<1%11366.326
Grey Knights8%4%325385.17132
Harlequins (Eldar)1%1%17076.5819
Imperial Fists (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%17470.8311
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)2%1%24479.5117
Iron Hands (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%20473.3112
Iyanden (Eldar)<1%<1%17579.6611
Khorne Daemonkin1%1%29374.0820
Militarum Tempestus<1%<1%7361.416
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%200
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%101
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%000
Skitarii (Adeptus Mechanicus)1%1%19173.8113
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)25%12%1068185.68222
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%403283.17219
Tau Farsight Enclave (Tau)1%<1%33683.9439
The Inquisition1%1%20190.526
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%100
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 9355 players with 19777 army selections. The tournament data is based on 78258 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.

Game Links

Latest comments
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.