T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/e-mail and password (Lost password?).
AdvertFantasyWelt
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 52% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 37% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 52714917 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3938 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas5%2%226680.99136
Adeptus Custodes4%2%209177.8290
Adeptus Mechanicus3%1%117973.2559
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%1475.743
Astra Militarum17%8%995284.91303
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%468180.38211
Chaos Daemons10%5%520795.23410
Chaos Knights2%1%62470.5629
Chaos Space Marines18%8%1114886.24315
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%334177.03169
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)5%2%206272.3970
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%2166.22
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%63970.6740
Drukhari8%4%513191.56348
Eldar13%6%10338100514
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%658.210
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%1694.913
Genestealer Cults2%1%98075.0154
Grey Knights7%3%460484.79201
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%97275.4590
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)5%2%141077.6799
Leagues of Votann1%<1%48374.3134
Necrons14%6%778187.38365
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%1054.451
Orks13%6%774492.71412
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%1163.161
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%885.621
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%11%1478986.53320
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%515683.01270
T'au Empire13%6%825889.21386
The Inquisition2%1%127782.27101
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%861.662
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)3%1%124673.1978
Tyranids14%7%852492.01447
World Eaters1%<1%32376.619
Ynnari (Eldar)1%<1%40278.6739
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 13219 players with 28186 army selections. The tournament data is based on 122702 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2024. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.