T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 53% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 4334733881 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2476 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%81456.4766
Adeptus Custodes1%<1%11949.686
Adeptus Mechanicus<1%<1%1844.62
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%842.352
Astra Militarum19%9%735557.92216
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%5%372555.5167
Chaos Daemons10%5%367366.37322
Chaos Space Marines21%10%887460.02243
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%239451.48105
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)1%1%16350.418
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%500
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%5140.562
Drukhari9%4%343963.31253
Eldar15%8%783769.42409
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%200
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%61002
Genestealer Cults1%<1%13444.357
Grey Knights8%4%334358.53126
Harlequins (Eldar)1%1%24252.7226
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)3%1%32255.3825
Necrons13%6%541261.1295
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%200
Orks15%7%551462.39310
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%201
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%000
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%1105958.97202
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%413557.67227
T'au Empire14%7%571461.71308
The Inquisition2%1%25865.2834
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%100
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)<1%<1%1548.752
Tyranids15%7%592464.4334
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%100
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 9727 players with 20025 army selections. The tournament data is based on 80561 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.