T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertMiniatur-Bemalung (MB-Studio)
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 52% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 43578292 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2954 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%110678.9380
Adeptus Custodes2%1%50370.3822
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%48668.9421
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%969.831
Astra Militarum19%9%853284.53278
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%398878.03163
Chaos Daemons10%5%414094.03346
Chaos Space Marines20%9%957584.28262
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%261173.8105
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)3%1%68667.1725
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%954.580
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%33669.6123
Drukhari9%4%413690.32293
Eldar15%7%8708100443
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%200
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%984.422
Genestealer Cults1%1%45570.219
Grey Knights8%4%354684.74152
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%45072.7842
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%70376.3643
Necrons12%6%598987.85333
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%501
Orks14%7%633690.44339
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%763.681
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%200
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%1213986.1279
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%449081.96236
T'au Empire14%6%668487.08335
The Inquisition2%1%51079.8651
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)1%1%29068.0412
Tyranids15%7%669090.78368
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%11682.7313
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 10699 players with 22573 army selections. The tournament data is based on 93251 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.