T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertiziCOUNT Compteur pour jeux de plateaux
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 53% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 41836316 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2729 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%94477.6165
Adeptus Custodes1%1%29267.3611
Adeptus Mechanicus1%1%18663.786
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%863.311
Astra Militarum19%9%787383.36262
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%385476.93155
Chaos Daemons10%5%388493.89335
Chaos Space Marines20%10%914984.39250
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%250372.8997
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%40169.6219
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%750.720
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%15764.448
Drukhari9%4%376688.66273
Eldar15%7%8211100429
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%200
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%773.491
Genestealer Cults1%1%24168.0911
Grey Knights8%4%343083.89143
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%34270.5733
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)3%2%50277.1533
Necrons12%6%565486.57318
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%200
Orks15%7%586689.17309
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%501
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%000
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%1136083.88248
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%430781.78233
T'au Empire14%7%612986.26316
The Inquisition2%1%36578.1844
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%200
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)1%<1%14868.196
Tyranids15%7%630990.24359
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%6479.148
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 10191 players with 21324 army selections. The tournament data is based on 85970 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.