T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertMiniatur-Bemalung (MB-Studio)
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 53% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 4335591646 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2594 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%84578.1364
Adeptus Custodes1%1%18768.178
Adeptus Mechanicus1%<1%6871.734
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%863.561
Astra Militarum19%9%754982.5246
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%5%377776.4149
Chaos Daemons10%5%374893.29326
Chaos Space Marines20%10%898184.23247
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%243272.6493
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%24766.388
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%647.670
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%7964.363
Drukhari9%4%354588.23260
Eldar15%7%7984100424
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%200
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%774.411
Genestealer Cults1%<1%14563.78
Grey Knights8%4%336783.51137
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%28269.5625
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)3%1%39176.1127
Necrons12%6%549886.43309
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%200
Orks15%7%562389.3304
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%301
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%000
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%1117983.68245
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%420981.4230
T'au Empire14%7%585386.04306
The Inquisition2%1%28875.5336
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%100
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)1%<1%5662.813
Tyranids15%7%605290.13352
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%1784.754
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 9958 players with 20651 army selections. The tournament data is based on 82431 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.