T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 53% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 38498363 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.2 after 2059 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adeptus Sororitas3%1%65880.6155
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%852.951
Astra Militarum19%9%651481.02186
Black Legion (Chaos Space Marines)<1%<1%6668.527
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%346478.55141
Chaos Daemons10%5%330896.12289
Chaos Space Marines21%10%806785.56213
Cult Mechanicus (Adeptus Mechanicus)1%1%25982.6917
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%218173.8192
Dark Eldar9%4%308788.89217
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%300
Eldar16%7%7154100381
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%679.631
Genestealer Cults1%<1%8665.942
Grey Knights8%4%310484.04118
Harlequins (Eldar)1%<1%12974.3612
Imperial Fists (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%15066.939
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)2%1%22278.5815
Iron Hands (Adeptus Astartes)<1%<1%19373.8214
Iyanden (Eldar)<1%<1%16577.3514
Khorne Daemonkin1%1%26070.6312
Militarum Tempestus<1%<1%61594
Necrons13%6%500488.67269
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%200
Orks16%7%528690.24291
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%000
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%000
Skitarii (Adeptus Mechanicus)1%1%16072.1313
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)25%12%1016584.86204
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%393983.27203
Tau14%7%515886.67271
Tau Farsight Enclave (Tau)1%<1%32084.4242
The Inquisition1%1%15391.6319
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%100
Tyranids15%7%531191.17297
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 9009 players with 19089 army selections. The tournament data is based on 74645 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2017. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.